![]() |
|
||||||||||||
|
31 Results returned003932am Billy Marshall-StonekingLasseter in Quest of Gold Hodder & Stoughton Sydney 1989 2nd Ed. Paper Back 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall As NewB/W plts. and diagrams. Fine Books Classic Stamps (Australia) $70.00 AUD More details - Order - Enquire sm329 Billy Marshall-Stoneking Lasseter - the Making of a Legend Allen & Unwin Sydney 1985 1st Ed. Dust Jacket Fine 4to - over 9" - 12" tall Fine Fine Books Classic Stamps (Australia) $47.00 AUD More details - Order - Enquire 104832 Billy Marshall-Stoneking (Ed) Stories of Obed Raggett Alternative Publishing Co-operative Ltd, Sydney 1980 pp, 11.5cmx18cm, b&w illustrationsEnglish- Pintupi/Luritja translation of Stories told and retold and illustrated by Obed Raggett. Foreword by Don Dunstan The Cross Art + Books (Australia) $10.00 AUD More details - Order - Enquire 07225 MARSHALL-STONEKING Billy Stringer ABC Enterprises Australia 1988 First Edition Paperback Near Fine192 pp. Light wear on cover. Browning to page edges. Based on the ABC - TV series. Unread copy. Antique & Collector's Books (Australia) $30.00 AUD More details - Order - Enquire 62061 MARSHALL-STONEKING, BILLY. Lasseter- the making of a legend. Sydney, George Allen & Unwin Australia, (1985). 4to; pp. 200; illustrated endpapers, numerous b/w illustrations, index; original cloth, dustjacket, spine and corners bumped, flecking to head of page edges, otherwise a very good copy. Time Booksellers (Australia) $30.00 AUD More details - Order - Enquire 56272 MARSHALL-STONEKING, Billy SIXTEEN WORDS FOR WATER Sydney. Collins Angus & Robertson. 1991. 78pp. 8vo Paperback.Play about Ezra Pound. Cornstalk Bookshop (Australia) $30.00 AUD More details - Order - Enquire 200790 MARSHALL-STONEKING, Billy. Singing The Snake. Poems from the Western Desert 1979-1988. Sydney, A & R, 1990: pp98, b/w illus. by Tutama Tjapangarti; 8vo, wrappers. Fine.Inscribed to fellow poet Rudi Kraussman, and signed by the author. Louella Kerr Fine Old & Rare Books (Australia) $15.00 AUD More details - Order - Enquire 013357 Marshall - Stoneking, Billy Lasseter - The Making of a Legend George Allen & Unwin Australia 1985 First Edition Dust Jacket Good Ex Library 4to - over 9" - 12" tall Hard Cover Goodlibrary marks to endpapers only, slight wear bottom edge covers, otherwise book clean and tight. DJ: slight bumping edges. Laura Books (Australia) $30.00 AUD More details - Order - Enquire 31186M Marshall-Stoneking Billy Taking America Out of the Boy Sceptre Books Australia 1993 Very Good Soft Coverpp.270 b/w photographs MC 853 VG, 16907 VG DEE WHY BOOKS (Australia) $20.00 AUD More details - Order - Enquire 27431S Marshall-Stoneking, Billy Taking America Out of the Boy Rydalmere, NSW, Hodder & Stoughton 1993 1st Edition Soft cover Very Good270p. Original illustrated wrappers, 32 pages of black and white photographic illustrations. Some tanning to page margins, very light edge-wear to covers. A near fine first printing of this writer's ... The Grisly Wife Bookshop (Australia) $35.00 AUD More details - Order - Enquire 164927 Marshall-Stoneking, Billy Lasseter in Quest of Gold (Sydney: Hodder and Stoughton: 1989) Second Edition. ISBN 0 340 51668 2. Pictorial wrappers (that is, flexible covers) pp. 263. Illustrated. Maps. Notes to the Reader. Epilogue. Notes. Appendix: Diary of H.L.B. Lasseter, 1930. An owner's bookplate on verso of front wrapper. A fine copy. Pioneer Books (Australia) $60.00 AUD More details - Order - Enquire 27440S Marshall-Stoneking, Billy Taking America Out of the Boy Rydalmere, NSW, Hodder & Stoughton 1993 1st Edition Soft cover Good270p. Original illustrated wrappers, 32 pages of black and white photographic illustrations. Publisher's publicity note tipped-in on blank verso of front cover indicating a publishing date of April 8... The Grisly Wife Bookshop (Australia) $8.50 AUD More details - Order - Enquire K315092 Marshall-Stoneking, Billy Lasseter in Quest of Gold Hodder & Stoughton Stroud 1989 1st edition thus stiff wrappers Near Fine octavo239 + 26pp., b/w pls., maps, notes, appendix, Andrew Barnes Booksellers (Australia) $40.86AUD More details - Order - Enquire K312576 Marshall-Stoneking, Billy Lasseter- the Making of a Legend Allen & Unwin Sydney 1985 1st edition dust jacket Very Good large octavo200pp., b/w pls., maps, notes, Andrew Barnes Booksellers (Australia) $32.69AUD More details - Order - Enquire 27446S Marshall-Stoneking, Billy Sixteen Words for Water: A Play in Two Acts North Ryde, NSW, Angus & Robertson 1991 1st Edition Soft cover Very Good78p. Original illustrated wrappers featuring a drawing of Ezra Pound who is the the subject of the author's first play. The copy came from Australian poet Shelton Lea's collection and is warmly inscr... The Grisly Wife Bookshop (Australia) $50.00 AUD More details - Order - Enquire 0213813 Marshall-Stoneking, Billy Lasseter -- the making of a Legend George Allen & Unwin Sydney 1985 First Edition Dust Jacket Very Good Australiana -- Prospecting Quarto -- up to 12 " Tall Black Papered Boards Good700 g; 200 pages, facsimile endpages, the text is illustrated with facsimiles of documents, of publications, and of photographs, as well as maps from various sources. Also included are the chapter no... Syber's Books (Australia) $30.00 AUD More details - Order - Enquire 20874 Marshall-Stoneking, Billy Singing the Snake: Poems from the Western Desert, 1979-1988 North Ryde, NSW, Angus & Robertson 1990 1st Edition Soft cover Fine97p. Original illustrated wrappers. A Fine first printing. The Grisly Wife Bookshop (Australia) $16.50 AUD More details - Order - Enquire 13532 Marshall-Stoneking, Billy Singing the Snake poems from the Western Desert 1979-1988 Sydney Angus & Robertson 1990 2nd printing paperback b&w drawings 8vo 97pp Very GoodCollection of poems by Billy Marshall-Stoneking, drawing on his years living and working at Papunya Aboriginal Settlement in the Northern Territory; illustrated with the drawings of Tutama Tjapangart... Gotcha By The Books (Australia) $10.00 AUD More details - Order - Enquire 007151 Marshall-Stoneking, Billy Lasseter: The Making of a Legend George Allen & Unwin Sydney, NSW, Australia 1985 Dust Jacket Good+ 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall Hard Cover Very Good200 pages with b/w illustrations. Tells the story from hitherto hidden information supplied not only by white Australians but by Aboriginal people, some of whom had been silent witnesses of the drama... Terra Australis Books (Australia) $30.00 AUD More details - Order - Enquire 003327 Marshall-Stoneking, Billy Lasseter: The Making of a Legend George Allen Unwin Australia 1986 1st Edition Dust Jacket Fine 8vo - over 7" - 9" Tall Cloth Fine1st Edition, Cloth hard back, Fine/ Fine condition. In the unmapped heart of Australia there lies a reef of gold, seven miles long. This is the story of an expedition which set out to find a gigantic... Facts & Fiction Books (Australia) $40.00 AUD More details - Order - Enquire
All content is copyright © 2000 Books and Collectibles. All Rights Reserved.
|