46127 DR. WHO ANNUAL 1984.
Manchester. World International Publishing. FIRST EDITION. 1984. 4to. 61pp. Colour illustrations. Very good in original illustrated boards, neatly covered with clear plastic.21st annual issue featuring the B.B.C. television character. $50.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire33629 "WURAMA". BUSHRANGING DAYS.
Melbourne. Georgian House. FIRST EDITION. 1944. 99pp. 14 black and white drawings. Soft covers. Ex lib. Very good.Accounts drawn from mainly contemporary sources. $15.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire35910 'SAKI' [i.e., H. H. MUNRO]. THE TOYS OF PEACE;
And other papers; with a portrait and a memoir.
London. John Lane. 1st (Colonial) ed. [i.e. the book is the English first edition with a small "Colonial Edition" stamp on verso of title page]. 1919. xxiv+303pp. Very good in original cloth.Short stories, many bizarre, by the famous humorist and columnist. $60.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire35064 AGEE, James. A DEATH IN THE FAMILY.
London. Victor Gollancz. 1st UK ed. 1958. 339pp. Very good in price-clipped and lightly edgeworn dustwrapper.Agee's last, posthumously published, novel. $40.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire41377 AIDE, Hamilton. A VOYAGE OF DISCOVERY;
A Novel of American Society.
London. Osgood, McIlvaine & Co. 1st U.K. ed. 1894. 371pp. Very good in original dark red cloth. $12.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire45366 ALBERT, Marvin. BIMBO HEAVEN.
London. Macmillan. 1st British ed. 1990. 231pp. Very good in very good dustwrapper.Revenge obsesses a kidnap victim. Then the opportunity presents itself. $18.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire47352 ALDERSON, John J., Ed. CAMPBELLTOWN, VICTORIA.
Havelock, Victoria. Clanalder Press. FIRST EDITION. 1967. 4to. 37pp. including index. Back and white photographs, maps. Very good in stiffened boards. Library stamps (cancelled).History of the district in central Victoria. $40.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire47388 ALLINGHAM, Margery. DANCERS IN MOURNING.
London. William Heinemann. FIRST EDITION. 1937. 348pp. Endpaper maps. Cloth rubbed & worn. Some foxing, otherwise good.An Albert Campion story. $40.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire37697 AMBLER, Eric, Ed. TO CATCH A SPY:
An anthology of favourite spy stories.
London. The Bodley Head. FIRST EDITION. 1964. 224pp. Very good in very good, price-clipped dustwrapper.Seven short stories by John Buchan, Somerset Maugham, Compton Mackenzie, Graham Greene, Ian Fleming and Michael Gilbert. $20.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire46344 AMIS, Kingsley. I WANT IT NOW.
London. Jonathan Cape. FIRST EDITION. 1968. 255pp. Near fine copy in very good dustwrapper. Dustwrapper has minor edgewear.A novel in the form of social satire by the author of "Lucky Jim". $18.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire45116 AMIS, Martin. LONDON FIELDS.
London. Jonathan Cape. FIRST EDITION. 1989. 470pp. Very good in very good dustwrapper. $25.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire43443 ANDREWS, Emma. THE FILMS OF SEAN CONNERY
London. Barnden Castell Williams Ltd. FIRST EDITION. 1974. 48pp. Black and white photographs. Very good in soft covers. Stapled pamphlet.Study of the noted Scots film star. $12.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire45901 ANDREWS, Emma. SEAN CONNERY: A BIOGRAPHY.
London. LSP Books. FIRST EDITION. 1982. 95pp. Black and white photographs. Very good in soft covers. Inscription on blank endpaper."Heroes of the Movies" series. $10.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire46679 ARCHER, Jeffrey. THE COLLECTED SHORT STORIES.
London. HarperCollins. 1997. 705pp. Very good in soft covers. Previous owner's signature. $15.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire46801 ARCHER, Jeffrey. A TWIST IN THE TALE.
London. Hodder & Stoughton. FIRST EDITION. 1988. 221pp. Very good in very good dustwrapper.Twelve short stories. $18.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire45223 ARLEN, Michael. YOUNG MEN IN LOVE.
London. Hutchinson. FIRST EDITION. (c.1928) 349pp. Very good in original black boards.Novel from the author of the Green Hat. $45.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire45222 ARLEN, Michael. LILY CHRISTINE.
London. Hutchinson. FIRST EDITION. (c.1928) 286pp. Good. Boards slightly chipped. Previous owner's bookplate.Novel from the author of the Green Hat. $25.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire47399 ASIMOV, Isaac. PUZZLES OF THE BLACK WIDOWERS.
New York. Doubleday. FIRST EDITION. 1990. xiv+255pp. Fine copy in fine dustwrapper.Another in the series of short story collections about the Black Widowers Club, dedicated to post-prandial crime solving. $60.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire46266 ASIMOV, Isaac. ASIMOV ON SCIENCE FICTION.
London. Granada. FIRST EDITION. 1983. 334pp. Very good in very good dustwrapper.Essays by the master of sci-fi. $25.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire35743 ATWOOD, Margaret. THE BLIND ASSASSIN.
London. Bloomsbury. FIRST EDITION. 2000. 525pp. A near fine copy in near fine dustwrapper. $20.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire