46955 OFFICES OF PRIME, TERCE, SEXT, NONE AND COMPLINE.
London. Mowbrays. 1952. 16mo. 43pp. Very good in softcovers. Stapled pamphlet.Anglican devotions. $30.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire47228 AUSTRALASIAN CATHOLIC RECORD; VOLUME 1. -1895.
A Quarterly Publication Under Ecclesiastical Sanction
Sydney. St. Mary's Cathedral. [1895]. 716pp. Bound into one annual volume. Very good in slightly worn boards. Binding is firm and tight, paper is clean and not discoloured.The first year of publication. Articles on Church affairs, the liturgy, the Australian Gold Fields, missions in New Caledonia and Hawaii, the Sisters of Mercy during the Crimean War, the Church in Ne... $95.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire42039 JESUS HOSTIA;
Or the Real Presence of Our Lord in the Holy Eucharist.
Dublin. Anthonian Press. FIRST EDITION. [1931]. 136pp. Black and white frontispiece and black and white illustrations. Very good in gilt-decorated boards.Classic spiritual guide. $27.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire46964 THE ORDER OF THE ADMINISTRATION OF THE LORD'S SUPPER OR HOLY COMMUNION; WITH THE ADDITIONS AND DEVIATIONS PROPOSED IN 1928.
London. Oxford. No date (c.1940). viii+392pp. Very good. boards slightly dull. Binding is firm and tight. Some margin notes in pen. $30.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire46062 CATECHISM OF THE CATHOLIC CHURCH.
Sydney. St. Pauls. FIRST EDITION. 1994. xii+803pp. Colour frontispiece. A fine copy in soft covers.The catechism authorized by pope John Paul II $25.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire43702 THE AUSTRAL LIGHT VOL. V -NEW SERIES. NO.3, MARCH 1904;
Golden Jubilee of the Definition of the Immaculate Conception.
Melbourne. Ecclesiastical Company Pty. Ltd. FIRST EDITION. [1901.] 145-214pp. Black and white illustrations. Very good in original blue cloth.Special supplementary volume . Full Text of the Definition : Pope Pius IX, Introduction to the Decree -Very Rev. Dean Phelan. $40.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire46852 DOCTRINE IN THE CHURCH OF ENGLAND;
The Report of the Commission on Christian Doctrine Appointed by the Archbishops of Canterbury and York in 1922.
London. S.P.C.K. 1950. viii+242pp. A good copy in soft covers. Previous owner's signature. $20.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire39765 ALBERIONE, Rev. James. MARY HOPE OF THE WORLD.
Sydney. St Paul. 1958. 206pp. Very good in dustwrapper. $10.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire45883 AQUINAS, St. Thomas. "SUMMA THEOLOGICA": Part II (Second Part). Second Number (QQ. LXXX-C).
Literally translated by Fathers of the English Dominican Province.
London. Burns Oates and Washbourne Ltd. 1922.. vi+350pp. Very good in original boards.The uniform edition Volume 11. $50.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire46885 AQUINAS, St. Thomas. "SUMMA THEOLOGICA": PART III, (SUPPLEMENT), (QQ. LXIX-LXXXVI).
Literally translated by Fathers of the English Dominican Province.
London. Burns Oates and Washbourne Ltd. 1921. 262pp. Very good in original boards. Convent library stamps (cancelled.).The uniform edition. $35.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire45886 AQUINAS, St. Thomas. "SUMMA THEOLOGICA": Part II (Second Part). Second Number (QQ. CLXXI-CLXXXIX).
Literally translated by Fathers of the English Dominican Province.
London. Burns Oates and Washbourne Ltd. 1934. vi+318pp. Very good in original boards.The uniform edition Volume 14. $50.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire45889 AQUINAS, St. Thomas. "SUMMA THEOLOGICA": Part III (QQ. LXXXIV-Suppl. XXXIII).
Literally translated by Fathers of the English Dominican Province.
London. Burns Oates and Washbourne Ltd. 1916. vi+372pp. Very good in original boards.The uniform edition Volume 18. $50.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire46888 AQUINAS, St. Thomas. "SUMMA THEOLOGICA": PART II, (FIRST PART), FIRST NUMBER, (QQ. I-XLVIII).
Literally translated by Fathers of the English Dominican Province.
London. Burns Oates and Washbourne Ltd. 1914. vi+538pp. Very good in original boards. Convent library stamps (cancelled.).The uniform edition. $35.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire46887 AQUINAS, St. Thomas. "SUMMA THEOLOGICA": PART I, THIRD NUMBER, (QQ. LXXV-CXIX).
Literally translated by Fathers of the English Dominican Province.
London. Burns Oates and Washbourne Ltd. 1912. vi+561pp. Very good in original boards. Convent library stamps (cancelled.).The uniform edition. $35.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire45885 AQUINAS, St. Thomas. "SUMMA THEOLOGICA": Part II (Second Part). Second Number (QQ. CXLI-CLXX).
Literally translated by Fathers of the English Dominican Province.
London. Burns Oates and Washbourne Ltd. 1921.. vi+337pp. Very good in original boards.The uniform edition Volume 13. $50.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire46886 AQUINAS, St. Thomas. "SUMMA THEOLOGICA": PART I, FIRST NUMBER, (QQ. I-XXVI).
Literally translated by Fathers of the English Dominican Province.
London. Burns Oates and Washbourne Ltd. 1911. lxxxvi+361pp. Very good in original boards. Convent library stamps (cancelled.). Rear inner hinge weakening.The uniform edition. $30.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire46883 AQUINAS, St. Thomas. "SUMMA THEOLOGICA": PART III, THIRD NUMBER, (QQ. LX-LXXXIII).
Literally translated by Fathers of the English Dominican Province.
London. Burns Oates and Washbourne Ltd. 1914. 468pp. Very good in original boards. Convent library stamps (cancelled.).The uniform edition. $35.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire45880 AQUINAS, St. Thomas. "SUMMA THEOLOGICA": Part II (First Part). Third Number (QQ. XC-CXIV).
Literally translated by Fathers of the English Dominican Province.
London. Burns Oates and Washbourne Ltd. 1942. v+422pp. Very good in original boards.The uniform edition Volume 8. $50.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire45879 AQUINAS, St. Thomas. "SUMMA THEOLOGICA": Part II (First Part). Second Number (QQ. XLIX-LXXXIX).
Literally translated by Fathers of the English Dominican Province.
London. Burns Oates and Washbourne Ltd. 1942. vi+504pp. Very good in original boards.The uniform edition Volume 7. $50.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire46881 AQUINAS, St. Thomas. "SUMMA THEOLOGICA": PART III, FIRST NUMBER, (QQ. I-XXVI).
Literally translated by Fathers of the English Dominican Province.
London. Burns Oates and Washbourne Ltd. 1913. 347pp. Very good in original boards. Convent library stamps (cancelled.).The uniform edition. $35.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire