Refine search on: photography

Found: 39

Select field 
Search for 
Show in lots of  
Select your Currency
007081
THE FOCAL ENCYCLOPEDIA OF PHOTOGRAPHY: DESK EDITION
Focal Press London 1982 Reprint Dust Jacket Very Good Cloth Very Good ++Complete & Unabridged Revised & Enlarged Edition.
$34.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
017070
DISTINCTLY AMERICAN: THE PHOTOGRAPHY OF WRIGHT MORRIS
Merrell 2002 Dust Jacket Very Good ++ Cloth Very Good ++As new still in original shrink wrap.
$44.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
009299
SPORTFOLIO: VISIONS OF ALLSPORT
Carlton London 1998 Dust Jacket Very Good - Cloth Very GoodThe finest pictures by the world's best sports photographers. Dj slightly chipped at top of spine..
$20.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
005583
THE FIRST ART DIRECTORS GUIDE TO PHOTOGRAPHERS IN AUSTRALIA
Map Enterprises Australia 1980 First Edition Dust Jacket Near Fine Cloth Near Fine
$15.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
004907 Adams, Ansel
THE PRINT
Little, Brown & Co. USA 1994 Twelth Printing Dust Jacket Very Good + Cloth Near FinePRICE NOT CLIPPED. Third Volume of the New Ansel Adams Photography Series
$25.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
017404 Adams, Ansel
THE CAMERA
Little, Brown & Co. New York 1988 Ninth Printing Dust Jacket Very Good Cloth Very Good
$25.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
017201 Adams, Ansel
THE NEGATIVE
Little, Brown & Co. USA 1984 Sixth Printing Dust Jacket Very Good Cloth Very Good
$55.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
017200 Adams, Ansel
THE PRINT
Little, Brown & Co. USA 1984 Fourth Printing Dust Jacket Very Good Cloth Very GoodPhotography series Book 3
$33.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
015151 Allen Brown, R.
CASTLES FROM THE AIR
The Promotional Reprint Co. England 1989 Dust Jacket Very Good Cloth Very Good
$18.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
008492 Bawden, Liz-Anne
THE OXFORD COMPANION TO FILM
Oxford University Press London 1976 First Edition Dust Jacket Very Good Cloth Very GoodPRICE NOT CLIPPED. Dj slightly chipped at corners.
$18.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
012082 Brower, Collins & Schweitzer
ONLY A LITTLE PLANET
Friends of the Earth New York Dust Jacket Very Good Cloth Very Good
$22.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
011659 Buckland, Gail
REALITY RECORDED: EARLY DOCUMENTARY PHOTOGRAPHY
New York Graphic Society USA 1974 Dust Jacket Good Cloth Good +Dj a little chipped with some closed tears, boards bumped at bottom of spine.
$24.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
016449 Caen/Cole/Conrad/Gold/Stark (Essays by)
SAN FRANCISCO
Harry N. Abrahams Publishers New York Dust Jacket Very Good Cloth Very GoodPrevious owners inscription on ffep. Photographs by Mortin Beebe. SIGNED BY MORTON BEEBE. This is a heavy book extra postage cost will apply.
$66.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
016335 Cannon, Michael
AN AUSTRALIAN CAMERA 1851-1914
David & Charles Newton Abbot Australia 1973 Dust Jacket Very Good Cloth Very Good
$25.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
015023 Coburn, Alvin Langdon
SYMBOLIST PHOTOGRAPHER
Aperture Publishers USA 1986 Dust Jacket Very Good Cloth Very Good
$30.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
014529 Coe, Brian
THE BIRTH OF PHOTOGRAPHY: The Story of the Formative Years 1800-1900
Spring Books London 1989 Dust Jacket Very Good + Pictorial Hard Cover Very Good ++With over 200 magnificent photographs.
$33.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
010782 Freeman, Michael
HOW TO TAKE & DEVELOP BLACK & WHITE PHOTOGRAPHS
New Burlington Books London 1991 Reprint Dust Jacket Very Good Cloth Very Good ++
$16.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
015424 Geddes, Anne
ANNE GEDDES: NOW UNTIL
Hodder Australia 1999 Dust Jacket Very Good Cloth Very Good
$35.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
017428 Hall, Barbara & Mather, Jenni
AUSTRALIAN WOMEN PHOTOGRAPHERS 1840-1960
Greenhouse Publications Australia 1986 Dust Jacket Very Good Cloth Very Good
$18.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
017438 Hamilton, David
VENICE
Arcade Publishing New York 1989 First US Edition Dust Jacket Good Cloth Very GoodDj lightly scratched . This is a heavy book extra shipping cost will apply.
$44.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
Next 20
Page:  1 2