006608 CARMEN
Southern Cross Books Australia 1984 First Edition Dust Jacket Near Fine Cloth Near FineForword by Peter Lindsay $20.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire008099 IMAGENES DE LA TIERRA SANTA
Embajada De Israel Ecuador 1990 Dust Jacket Very Good ++ Cloth Very Good ++ $40.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire008100 IMAGENES DE LA TIERRA SANTA
Embajada De Israel Ecuador 1990 Dust Jacket Near Fine Cloth Fine $45.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire007834 THE CONNOISSEUR YEAR BOOK 1954
National Magazine Co. London Dust Jacket Good + Cloth Very GoodDj chipped & worn at spine. Dj folds taped on inside. $20.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire007220 TWENTY CENTURIES OF MEXICAN ART
The Museum of Modern Art New York 1940 Cloth Near FineLight fox-spotting to end papers.. $20.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire007192 GERMAN AND AUSTRIAN PAINTING
Aurora Art Publishers Leningrad 1986 Dust Jacket Very Good Cloth Very Good + $37.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire007176 THE SCULPTURES OF AGUSTE RODIN
Phaidon Press London 1961 First Edition Dust Jacket Very Good Cloth Very Good96 Plates. Boards rubbed & faded at bottom edge. Closed tear at top & bottom of dj spine. $20.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire006607 THE BIBLE IN ART: Minitures, Paintings, Drawings & Sculptures Inspired By the Old Testament
Phaidon Press London 1956 First Edition Dust Jacket Very Good - Cloth Very Good +Price clipped. Previous owners inscription on front free end paper. Two long closed tears at top front of dj. $30.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire006513 FRENCH PAINTING: THE REVOLUTIONARY DECADES 1760-1830
Australalian Gallery Directors Council Australia 1980 First Edition Dust Jacket Very Good Cloth Very Good +Small chip to top of dj corner $17.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire006102 CREATIVE SOURCE AUSTRALIA THE WIZARDS OF OZ
Armadillo Publishers Australia 1987 Dust Jacket Very Good Cloth Very Good ++The Sixth Book. $20.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire005641 A DECADE OF PICKERING
HEL Productions Australia 1980 Reprint Cloth Very Good ++ $27.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire005624 FRENCH ART OF THE 18TH CENTURY
Longmans London 1957 First Edition Pictorial Hard Cover Very GoodBoards bumped & slighlty chipped & worn at corners/edges. Minor rubbing. Light fox-spotting to end papers. $30.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire010279 CATALOGUE OF ACQUISITIONS 1975
Art Gallery of New South Wales Australia 1977 Soft Cover Very GoodPrevious owners name on front free end paper $20.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire006126 ALISON BRITTON IN STUDIO
Bellew London 1985 First Edition Dust Jacket Very Good + Cloth Very Good ++PRICE NOT CLIPPED. Light fox-spotting to inside of dj only. $20.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire005553 TURNER 1775-1851
Tate Gallery London 1974 Dust Jacket Very Good ++ Cloth Very Good ++price clipped. $24.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire009896 MATISSE: A Retrospective Exhibition at the Hayward Gallery
The Arts Council England 1968 Soft Cover Very Good $15.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire007187 ITALIAN PAINTING THE HERMITAGE
Aurora Art Publishers Leningrad 1984 First Edition Dust Jacket Very Good - Cloth Very Good ++Light fox-spotting to end papers. Dj slightly chipped & torn at extremities. Faded spine. $50.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire007181 Art Gallery of NSW RUSSELL DRYSDALE: a Retrospective Exhibition of Paintings from 1937-1960
Ure Smith Sydney Dust Jacket Good + Cloth Very Good +Dj chipped with some tears at extremities. $30.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire003455 Ash, Russell THE IMPRESSIONISTS AND THEIR ART
Orbis Publishing London 1980 Reprint Dust Jacket Very Good ++ Cloth Near FineDJ NOT CLIPPED. $20.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire003140 Ashton, Howard THE FLOWER PAINTINGS OF ALBERT SHERMAN
Angus & Robertson Ltd London/Sydney 1955 First Edition Dust Jacket Good + Cloth Very GoodPRICE NOT CLIPPED. THIS EDITION IS LIMITED TO 1000 COPIES. Minor fox-spotting to front & back free end papers. DJ slightly chipped at corners/edges $80.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire