96775 "CADDIS". FRESHWATER FISHING - HOW TO TIE TROUT FLIES - ACCURACY PLUG CASTING - FARM PONDS FOR FISH - HOW TO HANDLE A FLY ROD - BAIT CASTING AND SPINNING - 13 FRESHWATER SPECIES WORTH FISHING FOR.
AFCO Pty. Ltd., Sydney, c. 1957. 86 pp, b&w photographic and line illustrations, crease to corners of upper wrapper, else very good copy in illustrated, limp wrappers. $15.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire165924 "G.F.R." REMINISCENCES OF EARLY DANDENONG.
The Dandenong and District Historical Society, Melbourne, 1984. 155 pp including index, b&w photographic illustrations, fine copy in pictorial, limp wrappers.First published 1935. $20.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire87738 "GERYGONE". BIRDS OF THE FOOTSCRAY DISTRICT.
"The Advertiser, Footscray, 1939. 48 pp, limp wrappers, black and white plates, very good copy. $50.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire161458 "KODAK" (O'FERRALL, ERNEST) with illustrations by LOW, DAVID. STORIES BY "KODAK".
The Endeavour Press, Sydney, 1933. 255 pp, b&w line illustrations, previous owner's name on front end-paper, edges mildly foxed, some wear to boards at spine, else very good copy in blue, cloth boards.First edition. $20.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire100756 "LE'BAM, AROZ." ACELDAMA.
William Brooks & Co. Ltd., Sydney, 195 pp, very good copy in gold lettered red boards.Multi-told Australian detective yarn. $30.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire162763 "O'BRIEN, JOHN" with illustrations by DUNLOP, BONAR. THE PARISH OF ST MEL'S - AND OTHER VERSES.
Angus and Robertson, Sydney, 1954. 122 pp, b&w illustrations, minor losses at top of d/j , else very good copy in illustrated d/j.First edition. $15.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire154844 "OOLILEE". THE TURN OF FORTUNE'S WHEEL - OR THE WAYS OF THE WORLD.
Bruce & Davies, Melbourne, 1907. 304 pp, decorated end-papers, wear to boards, very good copy in maroon, cloth boards.From the Bradfield "bush" collection. $40.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire154656 "QUAKAMBA" CHILDREN OF SORROW.
Frank C. Johnson, Sydney, 1941. 384 pp, very good copy in black, cloth boards.From the Bradfield "bush" collection. $20.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire105174 'G.P.' with illustrations by GURNEY, ALEX. LIFE WITH LAUGHTER.
Georgian House, Melbourne, 1950. 55 pp, b&w illustrations, very good copy.Alex Gurney illustrations. $15.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire93065 'G.P.' with illustrations by GURNEY, ALEX. SICKNESS WITHOUT SORROW - WRITTEN AND ILLUSTRATED TO BENEFIT THE 'FOOD FOR BRITAIN' MOVEMENT.
Robertson & Mullen, Melbourne, 1949. 78 pp, b&w illustrations, very good copy in like, illustrated d/j.Great Alex Gurney colour illustrated d/j. $10.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire154420 (MORRISON, REV. J) "A CLERGYMAN" AUSTRALIA AS IT IS - or facts and features, sketches and incidents of Australia and Australian life, with notices of New Zealand.
Paul Flesch & Co., Melbourne, 1967. 257 pp, tinted end-papers, d/j spine faded, else fine copy in very good, illustrated d/j.1967 facsimile of 1867 edition. $25.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire62953 1956 MELBOURNE OLYMPIC GAMES COMMITTEE. THE MELBOURNE OLYMPIC GAMES 1956.
Colorgravure Publications, The Herald and Weekly Times Ltd, Melbourne, 1956. 130 pp approx, pictorial end papers, 26 x 25 cm, b&w and colored photographic illustrations and plates, fine copy in like illustrated d/j. $20.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire163257 A. H. T. MERCHANT'S MAUNDERINGS - AN INCONSEQUENTIAL AND DISCONNECTED SERIES OF EXTRACTS FROM A PRIVATE DIARY.
Privately Printed, Australia, c. 1947. 163 pp, very good copy in cloth boards.50 copies only? $30.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire104742 A.B.C. THE ABC CRICKET BOOK - Australian tour of England 1975.
Australian Broadcasting Commission, Sydney, 1975. 72 pp, b&w and coloured photographic illustrations, very good copy in illustrated, limp wrappers. $10.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire104736 A.B.C. THE ABC CRICKET BOOK - The Australian Tour of England 1972.
Australian Broadcasting Commission, Sydney, 1972. 88 pp, b&w photographic illustrations, good copy in illustrated, limp wrappers. $10.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire104743 A.B.C. THE ABC CRICKET BOOK - West Indies Tour of Australia 1975 - 1976.
Australian Broadcasting Commission, Sydney, 1975. 72 pp, b&w and coloured photographic illustrations, very good copy in illustrated, limp wrappers. $10.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire152065 A.B.C. THE ABC CRICKET BOOK - Australian Tour of West Indies 1978.
Australian Broadcasting Commission, Sydney, 1978. 72 pp, b&w and coloured photographic illustrations, score sheets filled in, else very good copy in illustrated, limp wrappers. $15.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire152062 A.B.C. THE ABC CRICKET BOOK - Pakistan in Australia 1983 - 1984.
Australian Broadcasting Commission, Sydney, 1983. 88 pp, b&w and coloured photographic illustrations, score sheets filled in, else very good copy in illustrated, limp wrappers. $10.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire152064 A.B.C. THE ABC CRICKET BOOK - England Tour of Australia 1978 - 1979.
Australian Broadcasting Commission, Sydney, 1978. 104 pp, b&w and coloured photographic illustrations, score sheets filled in, else very good copy in illustrated, limp wrappers. $15.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire104733 A.B.C. THE ABC CRICKET BOOK - MCC Tour of Australia 1962 - 1963.
Australian Broadcasting Commission, Sydney, 1962. 64 pp, b&w photographic illustrations, very good copy in illustrated, limp wrappers. $30.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire