Refine search on: catalogues

Found: 1131

Select field 
Search for 
Show in lots of  
Select your Currency
66898 AALL, INGRID, GHOSH, A. and DESHPANDE, M. N. with LAL, DR B. B.; photographs
AJANTA MURALS. AN ALBUM OF EIGHTY FIVE REPRODUCTIONS IN COLOUR.
Archaeological Survey of India, New Delhi, 1967. 71 pp followed by 85 coloured plates, pictorial end papers 33 x 25 cm, also has 16 b&w photographic plates, some loss from head and tail of d/j spine, else fine copy.
$100.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
168480 ABBEYS AUCTION CATALOGUE.
IMPORTANT ANTIQUE SILVER AUCTION - ENGLISH CONTINENTAL AND AUSTRALIAN SILVER - The Walter Pick Collection.
Abbeys Auctions, Box Hill VIC, 1992. 56 pp, quarto, b&w photographic illustrations, many prices noted, wrappers lightly creased, else very good copy in pictorial, limp wrappers.Important local collection.
$50.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
181693 ABORIGINES - EXHIBITION CATALOGUE.
AUSTRALIAN ABORIGINAL CULTURE - AN EXHIBITION ARRANGED BY THE AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL COMMITTEE FOR UNESCO.
V. C. N. Blight, Government Printer, Sydney, c. 1958. 48 pp, oblong format, b&w photographic plates, upper wrapper rubbed, else very good copy in illustrated, limp wrappers.
$10.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
169325 ADES, DAWN - ART CATALOGUE.
DADA AND SURREALISM REVIEWED - An outline of Dada and Surrealism - with a selection of 60 colour illustrations of works in the exhibition.
Arts Council of Great Britain, London, 1978. 40 pp, quarto, coloured plates, wrappers marked, else very good copy in limp wrappers.
$20.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
185334 ALBERT TUCKER - ART CATALOGUE.
ALBERT TUCKER - PAINTINGS 1945 - 1960.
Tolarno Galleries, South Yarra, 1982. 70 pp, oblong format 21.5 X 27.5cm, tinted end papers, colour plates, fine copy in like, clear plastic d/j.Signed by Barbara Tucker on title page.
$50.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
162435 ALGRANTI, GILBERTO (editor) - MELBOURNE MUSEUM - ART CATALOGUE.
THE ITALIANS - Three Centuries of Italian Art.
Artificio Skira, Italy, 2002. 252 pp, quarto, coloured plates, fine copy in illustrated, limp wrappers.
$45.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
181877 ANDERSEN, TREVOR with the assistance of BRADHURST, JANE and a foreword by BRACKE
WILLIAM FLETCHER.
View Productions, Sydney, 1983. 94 pp, quarto, coloured and b&w plates and illustrations, fine copy in like, illustrated d/j.
$25.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
181157 ANDERSON, RODERICK.
WESTERN AUSTRALIAN ART - A SELECTION OF EARLY WORKS FORM THE ROBERT HOLMES A COURT COLLECTION.
Heytesbury Holdings, Perth, 1986. 80 pp, quarto, coloured and b&w illustrations throughout, fine copy in illustrated, limp wrappers.
$35.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
184919 ANGUS & ROBERTSON.
AUSTRALIANA - A CATALOGUE OF SOME BOOKS AND PAMPHLETS RELATING TO AUSTRALASIA AND THE ISLANDS OF THE PACIFIC.
Angus & Robertson (Rare Books Department), Sydney, 1971. 84 pp including index, centre pages loose, else very good copy in illustrated, limp wrappers.
$20.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
157314 ANNOIS, LEN - ART CATALOGUE.
LEN ANNOIS - 1950 - 1960 WATER COLOURS.
27 Niagra Lane Galleries, Melbourne, 1979. 20 pp, quarto, b&w illustrations, very good copy in illustrated, limp wrappers.Limited to 400 copies.
$25.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
171160 ART AUCTION CATALOGUE.
CATALOGUE OF AUSTRALIAN HISTORICAL AND CONTEMPORARY PAINTINGS, DRAWINGS AND SCULPTURES - March 11 - March 12, 1971.
Christie's, Sydney, 1971. 101 pp, large octavo, coloured and b&w plates, pen notations, else very good copy in illustrated, limp wrappers.
$20.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
103820 ART AUCTION CATALOGUE.
AUSTRALIAN AND INTERNATIONAL PAINTINGS - AUCTION CATALOGUE.
Australian Art Auctions, Sydney, 1985. 16 pp, includes 3 polaroid photos of paintings, pen notations, good copy in limp wrappers.
$20.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
103827 ART AUCTION CATALOGUE.
COLLECTION OF MAGNIFICENT AND LUXURIOUS FURNISHINGS, ANTIQUE AND REPRODUCTION, RARE ART CHINA, WORKS OF ART ETC. - AUCTION CATALOGUE.
Sydney Darke, Melbourne, 1960. 20 pp, b&w photographic plates, pen notations, very good copy in limp wrappers.
$30.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
103819 ART AUCTION CATALOGUE.
AUCTION SALE OF BOOKS, PRINTS, MAPS AND PAINTINGS.
Geoff K. Gray, Sydney, 1967. 24 pp, b&w plate, some foxing, pen notations, good copy in limp wrappers.
$20.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
103817 ART AUCTION CATALOGUE.
CATALOGUE OF THE VALUABLE ANTIQUE FURNITURE - Rare English & Chinese Porcelain - A Library of Valuable Books and A Collection of Important Pictures etc. - The Properties of the late Professor A. Anstruther Lawson.
James R. Lawson, Sydney, 1927. 24 pp, very good copy in limp wrappers.
$35.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
110073 ART AUCTION CATALOGUE.
PAINTINGS - Australian, British, New Zealand and European and Contemporary Paintings, Watercolours, Drawings, Graphics and Ceramics.
Leonard Joel, Melbourne, 1990. 174 pp, quarto, b&w and coloured plates and illustrations, upper wrapper creased in lower right-hand corner, else very good copy in illustrated, limp wrappers.Signed by Charles Billich on upper wrapper.
$15.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
102158 ART AUCTION CATALOGUE.
PAINTINGS - Australian, New Zealand, British and European Historical and Contemporary Paintings, Watercolours, Drawings, Ceramics and Sculpture - November 1984.
Leonard Joel, Melbourne, 1984. 192 pp, b&w and coloured plates and illustrations, prices in pen, else very good copy in illustrated, limp wrappers.
$20.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
184889 ART AUCTION CATALOGUE.
PAINTINGS - Australian, British, New Zealand and European Historical and Contemporary Paintings, Watercolours, Drawings and Graphics - November 1987.
Leonard Joel, Melbourne, 1987. 144 pp, quarto, b&w and coloured plates and illustrations, very good copy in illustrated, limp wrappers.3 x Ida Rentoul Outhwaite (one illustration).
$25.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
102152 ART AUCTION CATALOGUE.
PAINTINGS - Australian, British, New Zealand and European Historical and Contemporary Paintings, Drawings, Ceramics and Sculpture - November 1985.
Leonard Joel, Melbourne, 1985. 188 pp, b&w and coloured plates and illustrations, prices in pen, else very good copy in illustrated, limp wrappers.
$20.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
183688 ART AUCTION CATALOGUE.
THE ROGOWSKI COLLECTION.
Leonard Joel, South Yarra VIC, 1998. 185 pp, quarto, pictorial end-papers, coloured photographic illustrations throughout, fine copy in like, illustrated d/j.
$30.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
Next 20
Page:  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20