Refine search on: collectibles

Found: 327

Select field 
Search for 
Show in lots of  
Select your Currency
168480 ABBEYS AUCTION CATALOGUE.
IMPORTANT ANTIQUE SILVER AUCTION - ENGLISH CONTINENTAL AND AUSTRALIAN SILVER - The Walter Pick Collection.
Abbeys Auctions, Box Hill VIC, 1992. 56 pp, quarto, b&w photographic illustrations, many prices noted, wrappers lightly creased, else very good copy in pictorial, limp wrappers.Important local collection.
$50.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
87852 ADELSON, HOWARD L.
THE AMERICAN NUMISMATIC SOCIETY, 1858 - 1958.
The American Numismatic Society, New York, 1958. 390 pp, quarto, plates, fine copy.
$25.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
172560 ALBRECHT, KURT.
AUSTRALIAN GOLD & SILVERSMITHS.
Hutchinson, Melbourne, 1969. 69 pp, tinted end-papers, b&w photographic and illustrated plates, d/j rubbed, else fine copy in very good, pictorial d/j.
$75.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
181642 ANDREWS, SANDY.
CRESTED CHINAS - The History of Heraldic Souvenir Ware.
Springwood Books in conjunction with Milestone Publications, Hants, 1980. 304 pp, quarto, tinted end-papers, coloured photographic plates, b&w photographic illustrations, previous owner's name on front end-paper, off-setting from tape on rear end-paper, else very good copy...
$100.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
163571 ARIAN, FRANK B. & JACOBS, MARTIN S.
REMEMBER PEARL HARBOR - Collectibles.
Pictorial Histories Publishing Co., Montana, 2001. 88 pp, quarto, b&w and coloured photographic illustrations, wrappers lightly creased, else very good copy in pictorial, limp wrappers.
$25.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
174069 ARNOLD, KEN.
COLLECTING AUSTRALIAN FOUND STONEWARE.
Crown Castleton Publishers, Maiden Gully, Australia, 1989. 128 pp, limp covers with illustrations, 28 x 21 cm, b&w photographic illustrations, fine copy.
$15.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
183668 ARNOLD, KEN.
COLLECTING AUSTRALIAN FOUND BOTTLES - Glass Part 1.
Crown Castleton Publishers, Maiden Gully VIC, 1985. 128 pp including index, quarto, b&w photographic illustrations, fine coy in pictorial, limp wrappers.
$40.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
182611 ARNOLD, KEN.
A VICTORIAN THIRST.
Crown Castleton Publishers, Maiden Gully, 1990. 240 pp including index, quarto, b&w photographic or line illustrations, fine copy in pictorial, laminated boards.One of 1000 copies signed by the author.
$40.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
177428 ARONSON, JOSEPH.
THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF FURNITURE.
Crown Publishers, New York, 1944. 202 pp, quarto, b&w photographic plates, line drawings, previous owner's name on front end-paper, intermittent foxing, related material pasted at rear, else good copy in burgundy, cloth boards.5th printing, first published 1938.
$30.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
103817 ART AUCTION CATALOGUE.
CATALOGUE OF THE VALUABLE ANTIQUE FURNITURE - Rare English & Chinese Porcelain - A Library of Valuable Books and A Collection of Important Pictures etc. - The Properties of the late Professor A. Anstruther Lawson.
James R. Lawson, Sydney, 1927. 24 pp, very good copy in limp wrappers.
$35.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
103826 ART AUCTION CATALOGUE.
CATALOGUE OF THE SWANSON COLLECTION - OF RARE OLD ENGLISH PORCELAINS - FINE CONTINENTAL PORCELAINS - EARLY CHINESE PORCELAINS - ANTIQUE BRONZES, LACQUER AND HARDSTONES - A MOST COMPREHENSIVE LIBRARY OF BOOKS - FINE CHINA CABINETS AND FURNITURE.
James R. Lawson, Sydney, 1964. 40 pp, pen notations, very good copy in limp wrappers.
$30.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
103823 ART AUCTION CATALOGUE.
CATALOGUE OF THE BISHOP OF RIVERINA'S COLLECTION OF EIGHTEENTH CENTURY PORCELAIN AND ANTIQUES.
James R. Lawson, Sydney, 1924. 15 pp, folded at centre, pen notations, good copy in limp wrappers.
$35.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
185400 ART AUCTION CATALOGUE.
A CATALOGUE OF AUSTRALIAN AND EUROPEAN PAINTINGS, PRINTS, AND DRAWINGS - AUCTION CATALOGUE.
James R. Lawson, Sydney, 1985. 31 pp, b&w photographic illustrations, includes 5 polaroid photos of paintings, pen notations, good copy in illustrated, limp wrappers.Colour reproduction of Norman Lindsay painting on upper wrapper.
$20.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
171160 ART AUCTION CATALOGUE.
CATALOGUE OF AUSTRALIAN HISTORICAL AND CONTEMPORARY PAINTINGS, DRAWINGS AND SCULPTURES - March 11 - March 12, 1971.
Christie's, Sydney, 1971. 101 pp, large octavo, coloured and b&w plates, pen notations, else very good copy in illustrated, limp wrappers.
$20.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
103827 ART AUCTION CATALOGUE.
COLLECTION OF MAGNIFICENT AND LUXURIOUS FURNISHINGS, ANTIQUE AND REPRODUCTION, RARE ART CHINA, WORKS OF ART ETC. - AUCTION CATALOGUE.
Sydney Darke, Melbourne, 1960. 20 pp, b&w photographic plates, pen notations, very good copy in limp wrappers.
$30.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
103821 ART AUCTION CATALOGUE.
A CATALOGUE OF AUSTRALIAN AND EUROPEAN PAINTINGS, PRINTS, AND DRAWINGS - AUCTION CATALOGUE.
James R. Lawson, Sydney, 1985. 31 pp, b&w photographic illustrations, includes 5 polaroid photos of paintings, pen notations, good copy in limp wrappers.Colour reproduction of Norman Lindsay painting on upper wrapper.
$25.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
103820 ART AUCTION CATALOGUE.
AUSTRALIAN AND INTERNATIONAL PAINTINGS - AUCTION CATALOGUE.
Australian Art Auctions, Sydney, 1985. 16 pp, includes 3 polaroid photos of paintings, pen notations, good copy in limp wrappers.
$20.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
103819 ART AUCTION CATALOGUE.
AUCTION SALE OF BOOKS, PRINTS, MAPS AND PAINTINGS.
Geoff K. Gray, Sydney, 1967. 24 pp, b&w plate, some foxing, pen notations, good copy in limp wrappers.
$20.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
178528 ART CATALOGUE.
BAUBLES, BANGLES AND BEADS - Australian Contemporary Jewellery.
Bathurst Regional Art Gallery, Bathurst, 2006. 36 pp, coloured photographic illustrations, fine copy in pictorial, limp wrappers.
$20.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
178529 ART CATALOGUE.
ART OF THE MOMOYAMA 1573 - 1615 - March 22 - April 22, 2004.
Koichi Yanagi Oriental Fine Arts, New York, 2004. 42 pp plus 24 pp text booklet, quarto, coloured photographic plates (2 folding), fine copy in limp wrappers.
$20.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
Next 20
Page:  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17