163677 BAIN, DAVID & HARRIS, BRUCE (editors). MICKEY MOUSE - FIFTY HAPPY YEARS.
Golden Press, Sydney, 1978. 255 pp, quarto, tinted end-papers, b&w and coloured plates and illustrations, fine copy in very good, illustrated d/j. $50.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire175613 BONWICK, JAMES. ROMANCE OF THE WOOL TRADE.
Griffith, Farran, Okeden, & Welsh, London, 1887. 472 pp including index, followed by publisher's catalogue, advertisements on end-papers, front hinge cracked, intermittent foxing, else very good copy in illustrated, red, cloth boards.With the bookplates of George Mackaness and M. & R. Disney Davidson on front paste-down. $300.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire165682 CEBULASH, MEL from on the screenplay by WALSH, BILL & DAGRADI based on a story b WALT DISNEY PRODUCTIONS - THE LOVE BUG.
Scholastic Book Services, New York, 1969. 99 pp, b&w photographic plates, very good copy in pictorial, limp wrappers.Features 8 pp b&w photographs from the Disney film. $10.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire164723 CHILDRENS COLOURING BOOK. THE SPLENDID PAINT BOOK.
Collins, London, c. 1950. 34 pp, small quarto, illustrated end-papers, coloured and b&w illustrations, 2 pages neatly coloured, else very good copy in like, illustrated, price-clipped d/j.Disney and Epaminondas advertisements at rear of d/j. $20.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire185789 DISNEY MILLER, DIANE as told to MARTIN, PETE. WALT DISNEY - AN INTIMATE BIOGRAPHY BY HIS DAUGHTER.
Odhams Press, London, 1958. 223 pp including index, b&w photographic plates, fine copy in like, illustrated d/j. $35.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire183777 DISNEY WALT MICKEY MOUSE BOOK NUMBER ONE
John Sands, Sydney, c.1932. 48 pp, square quarto, comic strip format, previous owner's details inside front wrapper, else very fine copy in illustrated, limp wrappers.The first Australian Mickey Mouse book. $750.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire83093 DISNEY, WALT. WALT DISNEY'S MERBABIES AND OTHER STORIES.
John Sands, Sydney, c. 1943. 31 pp, quarto, colour illustrations throughout, mildew damage near spine, else very good copy in illustrated, papered boards. $30.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire182363 DISNEY, WALT. WALT DISNEY'S DUMBO OF THE CIRCUS.
John Sands, Sydney, c. 1940. 28 pp, small quarto, coloured and b&w line drawn illustrations throughout, gift inscription inside fron wrapper, wrappers and pages taped, wrappers creased, small loss to final page, else very worn c... $15.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire179919 DISNEY, WALT. WALT DISNEY'S WONDER BOOK.
Sunshine Press, London, c. 1950. 56 pp, quarto, illustrated end-papers, 40 full-page coloured Disney plates, board edges taped, paper spine split and taped, piece missing from lower corner of 1 page, prelim / half-title taped at hin...Lots of coloured plates! $25.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire176870 DISNEY, WALT. THE PASTORALE SYMPHONY FROM WALT DISNEY'S FANTASIA.
D. Davis & Co., Sydney, 1940. 36 pp, quarto, b&w and coloured photographic illustrations, gift inscription on title page, else very good copy in illustrated, limp wrappers. $20.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire176155 DISNEY, WALT. MICKEY MOUSE ANNUAL - 1935.
Dean & Son, London, 1935. 125 pp, coloured frontispiece, b&w comics and illustrations throughout, spine has been taped but is complete, upper board stained, minor loss on front cover, board corners worn, internally fine copy ...Includes Mickey and Minnie story with derogatory reference to native tribesmen (cannibals) - called "nigs" & "nigger pupils". Cover features Mickey Mouse playing a home-made instrument utilising a fr... $150.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire160999 DISNEY, WALT. WALT DISNEY'S PINOCCHIO.
Collins, London, c. 1940. 12 pp, coloured illustrations throughout, previous owner's details on upper wrapper, corners creased, else good copy in illustrated, limp wrappers. $15.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire104893 DISNEY, WALT. MICKEY MOUSE ANNUAL NUMBER 4 - 1933.
Dean & Son, London, 1933. 125 pp, coloured frontispiece, b&w comics and illustrations throughout, spine and frontispiece taped, board edges worn, frontispiece edges chipped, edges foxed, some colouring in, else good copy in i...Cover features Mickey Mouse playing cricket. Very scarce with frontispiece and paper spine surviving. $600.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire110310 DISNEY, WALT. DONALD DUCK'S ANNUAL.
Dean & Son, London, 1956. 61 pp, quarto, illustrated end papers, colour illustrations, comics and games throughout, colouring page coloured in, crosswords and maze completed, split at top of spine, else very good copy in illu... $25.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire165317 FEILD, ROBERT D. THE ART OF WALT DISNEY.
Collins, London, 1947. 290 pp including index, quarto, b&w and coloured plates, previous owner's name on front end-paper, light foxing to boards, spine browned, else very good copy in cream, cloth boards.First published 1942. $100.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire182174 FINCH, CHRISTOPHER ROBIN. DISNEY'S WINNIE THE POOH - A CELEBRATION OF THE SILLY OLD BEAR.
Disney Editions, New York, 2000. 176 pp including index, oblong quarto, illustrated end-papers, b&w and coloured illustrations throughout, fine copy in like, illustrated d/j. $40.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire70668 HEIDE, ROBERT & GILMAN, JOHN with photographs by OTWAY, LAWRENCE. DIME - STORE DREAM PARADE - Popular Culture 1925 - 1955.
E. P. Dutton, New York, 1979. 128 pp including index, quarto, colour photographic plates, b&w photographs throughout, fine copy in like, illustrated d/j. $30.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire182172 HOLLISS, RICHARD & SIBLEY, BRIAN. THE DISNEY STUDIO STORY.
Octopus, London, 1988. 256 pp including index, large quarto, tinted end-papers, b&w and coloured photographic and line illustrations throughout, very good copy in like, illustrated d/j. $35.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire184462 HOLLISS, RICHARD and SIBLEY, BRIAN. SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS - And the Making of the Classic Film.
Andre Deutsch, London, 1987. 88 pp, quarto, tinted end-papers, coloured and b&w plates and illustrations, very good copy in like, illustrated d/j. $20.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire184463 MALTIN, LEONARD. OF MICE AND MAGIC - A HISTORY OF AMERICAN ANIMATED CARTOONS.
Andre Deutsch, London, 1987. 485 pp including index, large octavo, coloured plates, b&w illustrations, very good copy in illustrated, limp wrappers.Revised edition. $20.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire