175911 A HISTORIAN OF WORLD WAR ONE, NOT NAMED. THE STORY OF THE ANZACS - AN HISTORICAL ACCOUNT OF THE PART TAKEN BY AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND IN THE GREAT WAR ... FROM THE OUTBREAK IN AUGUST 1914 UNTIL THE EVACUATION OF GALLIPOLI IN DECEMBER 1915.
James Ingram and son, Melbourne, 1917. 153 pp, small quarto, maps, b&w photographic illustrations, coloured illustration on front board, upper board rubbed, else very good copy in illustrated, papered boards with brown, cloth spine. $80.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire108426 ADAMS, NANCY M. MOUNTAIN FLOWERS OF NEW ZEALAND.
A. H. & A. W. Reed, Wellington, 1966. 32 pp, coloured and b&w illustrations, very good copy in like, illustrated d/j.First published 1965. $20.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire108289 ALEXANDER, JOHN. DAVID KENNEDY PICKEN - a personal memoir.
Ormond College, University of Melbourne, Parkville, c. 1985. 144 pp, b&w photographic illustrations, very good copy in pictorial, limp wrappers. $20.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire159203 ANDERSON, HUGH. THE COLONIAL MINSTREL.
F. W. Cheshire, Melbourne, 1960. 158 pp including index, b&w frontispiece, very good copy in like, illustrated d/j. $20.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire160427 ANDERSON, WILLIAM. MILFORD TRAILS
A. H. & A. W. Reed, Wellington, 1977. 187 pp including index, maps on end-papers, b&w photographic plates, maps, fine copy in like, pictorial d/j.3rd edition, first published 1971. $20.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire175262 ANDREWS, GRAEME. FIGHTING SHIPS OF AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND.
Regency House Publishers, Cammeray, NSW, 1973. 64 pp, quarto, b&w and coloured photographic illustrations, tables, fine copy in pictorial, limp wrappers. $15.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire105752 ANDREWS, SIR ERNEST. EVENTFUL YEARS - ANECDOTES AND RECOLLECTIONS OF A BUSY LIFE.
The Pegasus Press, Christchurch, 1958. 104 pp, b&w photographic plates, gift inscription on front end-paper, else very good copy in like, pictorial d/j. $20.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire106044 ANGAS, GEORGE FRENCH. SAVAGE LIFE AND SCENES IN AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND - BEING AN ARTIST'S IMPRESSIONS OF COUNTRIES AND PEOPLE AT THE ANTIPODES - AUSTRALIANA FACSIMILE EDITIONS NO. 184.
Libraries Board of South Australia, Adelaide, 1969. 2 volumes: 339 pp, 280 pp, sepia plates, fine set in maroon boards. $80.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire164882 ART CATALOGUE - LINDSAY, DARYL foreword. PRIMITIVE ART EXHIBITION.
National Gallery and National Museum of Victoria, Melbourne, 1943. 26 pp, war-time paper, b&w photographic plates, line drawings, very good copy in illustrated, limp wrappers. $15.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire169048 ART CATALOGUE. OVERVIEW NOTIONS OF THE FIGURATIVE - a contemporary survey.
Milford Galleries, Dunedin NZ, 2004. Folding 6pp card, quarto, coloured illustrations, fine copy. $10.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire109158 ART CATALOGUE. SHAPIRO AUCTIONEERS - SUMMER TRADITIONAL - CATALOGUE.
Shapiro Auctioneers, Melbourne, 2001. 176 pp, quarto, coloured photographic illustrations throughout, very good copy in illustrated, limp wrappers. $20.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire173449 ATHILL, DIANA; DUGGAN, MAURICE; GEE, MAURICE & STEAD C. K. NEW AUTHORS - SHORT STORY ONE.
New Authors Ltd., London, 1961. 238 pp, end-papers foxed, d/j damp stained, else very good copy in like d/j. $20.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire158156 AUCTION CATALOGUE. CATALOGUE OF THE CHARLES R. J. GLOVER LIBRARY - RELATING TO AUSTRALIA, NEW GUINEA, NEW ZEALAND AND THE SOUTH SEAS.
Theodore Bruce & Co., Adelaide, 1970. 291 pp, b&w photographic frontispiece, very good copy in limp wrappers.With prices realised list. $30.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire162628 BAILLIE, PEARL M. & AUCKRAM, VALERIE E. P. THE SAMOYED (New Zealand).
The Cliff Press, Hastings NZ, 1961. 245 pp including index, b&w photographic plates, line drawings, advertisements, d/j rubbed, minor loss at base of d/j spine, base of d/j front creased, else fine copy in very good, pictorial d/j. $60.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire82545 BALL, MURRAY. FOOTROT FLATS - WEEKENDER 1.
Orin Books, St. Kilda West, 1985. 80 pp, oblong format, colour plates, b&w comic strips throughout, very good copy in illustrated, limp wrappers. $25.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire82530 BALL, MURRAY. FOOTROT FLATS 13.
Inprint Ltd., New Zealand, 1988. 80 pp, oblong format, b&w comic strips throughout, very good copy in illustrated, limp wrappers. $15.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire82531 BALL, MURRAY. FOOTROT FLATS 14.
Orin Books, St. Kilda West, 1993. 80 pp, oblong format, b&w comic strips throughout, very good copy in illustrated, limp wrappers.First published 1989. $10.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire82552 BALL, MURRAY. FOOTROT FLATS 4.
Orin Books, St. Kilda West, 1981. 80 pp, oblong format, b&w comic strips throughout, wrappers rubbed, else very good copy in illustrated, limp wrappers. $15.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire183830 BALL, MURRAY. FOOTROT FLATS 22.
Orin Books, St. Kilda West, 1995. 80 pp, oblong format, b&w comic strips throughout, lower right-hand corner of upper wrapper creased, else near fine copy in illustrated, limp wrappers. $30.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire82553 BALL, MURRAY. FOOTROT FLATS 7.
Orin Books, St. Kilda West, 1982. 80 pp, oblong format, b&w comic strips throughout, wrappers rubbed, else very good copy in illustrated, limp wrappers. $15.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire