71785 ALDISS, BRIAN. BURY MY HEART AT W.H. SMITH'S, A WRITING LIFE.
Hodder and Stoughton, London, 1990. 221 pp, fine copy in like d/j. $20.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire185601 APPLETON, VICTOR with illustrations by JOHNSON, RAY. TOM SWIFT AND THE CAPTIVE PLANETOID.
Collins, London, 1969. 192 pp, illustrated end-papers, b&w illustrations, top edge tinted, previous owner's name stamped opposite half-title, off-setting from tape on end-papers, else very good copy in illustrated, papered... $15.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire181740 ARNOLD, EDWIN L. GULLIVER OF MARS.
Ace Books, New York, c. 1963. 224 pp, very good copy in illustrated wrappers.Frazetta cover art and interior illustration. $15.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire156208 ASIMOV, ISAAC. THE MARTIAN WAY - and other stories.
Signet, New American Library, New York, 1957. 159 pp, edges tinted, fine copy in illustrated, limp wrappers. $15.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire62616 AUTHENTIC SCIENCE FICTION MONTHLY - No. 38 (Burke, J.F.) Lead story - Old Man of the Stars.
Hamilton, London, 1953. 144 pp, illustrated wrappers, very good copy. $15.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire62636 AUTHENTIC SCIENCE FICTION MONTHLY - No. 39 (E.C. Tubb). Lead story - Subtle Victory.
Hamilton, London, 1953. 144 pp, illustrated wrappers, fine copy. $20.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire62638 AUTHENTIC SCIENCE FICTION MONTHLY - No. 43 (K.H. Brunner) Lead story - Tomorrow is Another Day).
Hamilton, London, 1954. 144 pp, illustrated wrappers, first page foxed, else good copy. $10.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire62632 AUTHENTIC SCIENCE FICTION MONTHLY - No. 52 (Tubb, E.C.) Lead story - Star Haven.
Hamilton, London, 1954. 144 pp, illustrated wrappers, fine copy. $20.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire62635 AUTHENTIC SCIENCE FICTION MONTHLY - No. 53 (Rick Strauss). Lead story - Without Love.
Hamilton, London, 1955. 144 pp, illustrated wrappers, fine copy. $20.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire62631 AUTHENTIC SCIENCE FICTION MONTHLY - No. 55 (Bulmer, Kenneth). Lead story - Ordeal.
Hamilton, London, 1954. 144 pp, illustrated wrappers, fine copy. $20.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire62630 AUTHENTIC SCIENCE FICTION MONTHLY - No. 57 & 58 (McIntosh, J.T.). Lead story - The Big Hop - in two parts.
Hamilton, London, 1954. Both 144 pp, illustrated wrappers, very good copies.Price the pair. $30.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire62637 AUTHENTIC SCIENCE FICTION MONTHLY - No. 59 (Charles Eric Maine). AUTHENTIC SCIENCE FICTION MONTHLY - No. 59 Lead story - The Trouble with Mars.
Hamilton, London, 1955. 144 pp, illustrated wrappers, fine copy. $20.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire62634 AUTHENTIC SCIENCE FICTION MONTHLY - No. 63. Includes E.C. Tubb story.
Hamilton, London, 1955. 160 pp, illustrated wrappers, very good copy. $10.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire62639 AUTHENTIC SCIENCE FICTION MONTHLY - No. 76. Lead story - Prestige - Kenneth Bulmer.
Hamilton, London, 1957. 160 pp, illustrated wrappers, fine copy. $10.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire66659 AVON. - MERRITT. FACE IN THE ABYSS.
Avon Book Co., New York, c. 1949. 253 pp, very good copy in wrappers.Surreal cover art. $15.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire184037 BELLAMY, EDWARD with introduction by BAXTER, SYLVESTER. LOOKING BACKWARD 2000 - 1887.
M. A. Donohue & Co., Chicago, 1915. 337 pp, edges foxed, rear board flecked, else very good copy in brown, cloth boards. $25.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire176499 BELLAMY, EDWARD. EQUALITY - [Part 2 of Looking Backward].
Socialist Labor Party, Sydney, 1943. 415 pp, wrappers lightly foxed, else very good copy in illustrated, limp wrappers. $20.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire176500 BELLAMY, EDWARD. LOOKING BACKWARD.
Socialist Labor Party of Australia, Sydney, 1943. 224 pp, wrappers partially faded, else very good copy in illustrated, limp wrappers. $20.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire160578 BEYNON, JOHN. THE SECRET PEOPLE.
George Newnes, London, 1935. 256 pp, face of d/j pasted to upper board, library label on front paste-down, stamps on rear paste-down, half-title and title pages, else good copy in black, cloth boards.First edition of first book by John Wyndham. $600.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire160579 BEYNON, JOHN. PLANET PLANE.
George Newnes, London, 1936. 248 pp, boards, edges and prelims foxed, else very good copy in yellow, cloth boards.First edition of third book by John Wyndham - renamed 'Stowaway to Mars' in 1972. $500.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire