Refine search on: sex

Found: 201

Select field 
Search for 
Show in lots of  
Select your Currency
185949 ADLER, POLLY.
A HOUSE IS NOT A HOME.
William Heinemann, London, 1954. 281 pp, off-setting from tape on d/j and rear end-papers, insect damage to d/j flap folds, edges lightly foxed, else very good copy in good, illustrated, price-clipped d/j.Prostitute's memoirs. 4th impression.
$20.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
183980 ANAND, MARGO with illustrations by PRITI, ATMA.
THE ART OF SEXUAL MAGIC - Cultivating Sexual Energy to Transform Your Life.
G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1996. 381 pp, large octavo, b&w illustrations, fine copy in illustrated, limp wrappers.
$20.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
185058 ANAND, MULK RAJ.
KAMA KALA - SOME NOTES ON THE PHILOSOPHICAL BASIS OF HINDU EROTIC SCULPTURE.
Nagel Publishers, Geneva, 1960. 45 pp text, followed by 59 pp photographic plates, large quarto, spine sunned, board edges worn, else very good copy in black, cloth boards.
$40.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
180229 ARISTOPHANES translated from the Greek by LINDSAY, JACK with illustrations by LI
LYSISTRATA.
Illustrated Editions Co., New York, c. 1930. 114 pp, b&w plates and illustrations, end-papers browned, else very good copy in blue, cloth boards with beige spine.
$40.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
173901 ARISTOPHANES translated from the Greek by LINDSAY, JACK with illustrations by LI
LYSISTRATA.
Illustrated Editions Co., New York, c. 1930. 114 pp, b&w plates and illustrations, 1 facsimile plate, end-papers browned, else very good copy in blue, cloth boards with beige spine.
$20.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
179397 ARISTOPHANES translated with an introduction by SOMMERSTEIN, ALAN H.
THE ACHARNIANS - THE CLOUDS - LYSISTRATA.
Penguin Books, Middleses, 1987. 255 pp, near fine copy in illustrated, limp wrappers.
$15.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
182271 ART AND AUSTRALIA - DYSART, DINAH & PAROISSIEN, LEON (editor).
ART AND AUSTRALIA MAGAZINE - QUARTERLY JOURNAL - VOL. 30, NO. 1 - SPRING 1992 - Special Issue - Eroticism - Images of sexuality in Australian art.
Fine Arts Press, Sydney, 1992. 148 pp, b&w and coloured plates and illustrations, advertisements, fine copy in illustrated, limp wrappers.
$15.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
184021 BACH, GEORGE R. & TORBET, LAURA.
A TIME FOR CARING.
Delacorte Press, New York, 1982. 400 pp, fine copy in like, price-clipped d/j.
$25.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
96273 BAGGE, PETER (editor).
WEIRDO NUMBER 25.
Last Gasp, California, 1989. 48 pp, quarto, b&w comics, fine copy in illustrated, limp wrappers.1st printing. Includes work by Robert Crumb, Peter Bagge, Daniel Clowes, Doug Allen, Drew Friedman and others.
$20.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
184317 BAKER, R. ROBIN & BELLIS, MARK A.
HUMAN SPERM COMPETITION - Copulation, masturbation and infidelity.
Chapman & Hall, London, 1995. 353 pp including index, small quarto, b&w illustrations throughout, graphs, fine copy in pictorial, laminated boards.
$200.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
159338 BARREAUX, ADOLPHE (editor).
FAMOUS PHOTOGRAPHERS - Photograph Beautiful Women - A Whitestone Book Number 46.
Whitestone Publications, Kentucky, 1963. 112 pp, b&w photographic illustrations, very good copy in pictorial, limp wrappers.Includes photographs by Frank Bez, James Lee, Russ Meyer, Herbert Fried, David Jenrette, Donald Klumpp, Jerry Tannen, Don Ornitz & Ken Parker.
$40.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
159365 BELLANCA, JOE edited by BLUE, DAN.
NEW WAYS IN PHOTOGRAPHY - A Whitestone Book Number 56.
Whitestone Publications, Kentucky, 1964. 112 pp, b&w photographic plates and illustrations, right-hand edge of upper wrapper flecked, wrappers rubbed, else very good copy in pictorial, limp wrappers.
$40.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
182201 BELLUS, JEAN with captions by MCKEE, DOUGLAS & COLE, WILLIAM H.
CLEMENTINE AND L'AMOUR.
Panther Books, London, 1963. 96 pp, b&w cartoons throughout, pages browned, else very good copy in illustrated, limp wrappers.
$15.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
182297 BELLUS, JEAN with captions by MCKEE, DOUGLAS & COLE, WILLIAM H.
CLEMENTINE - AND HER WORLD.
Arthur Barker, London, 1960. 92 pp, small quarto, b&w cartoons throughout, fine copy in like, illustrated, price-clipped d/j.
$30.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
185218 BELLUS, JEAN.
CLEMENTINE AND HER MEN.
Panther Books, London, 1959. 110 pp, b&w cartoons throughout, pages browned, surface damage at top right-hand corner of upper wrapper due to sticker removal, front wrapper fold split at top and bottom, small loss at base of wrap...
$15.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
184307 BENGIS, INGRID.
COMBAT IN THE EROGENOUS ZONE - Writings on Love, Hate and Sex.
Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1972. 260 pp, front end-paper and blank prelim flecked, else very good copy in like, illustrated d/j.
$25.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
184005 BENOIT, HUBERT translated from the French by MAIRET, P.
THE MANY FACES OF LOVE.
Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, 1955. 308 pp including index, pencil marks in margins, d/j lightly foxed, else very good copy in like d/j.
$20.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
168609 BERNE, ERIC.
TRANSACTIONAL ANALYSIS IN PSYCHOTHERAPY - A Systematic Individual and Social Psychiatry.
Castle Books, Secaucus NJ, c. 1971. 270 pp including index, fine copy in very good d/j.
$25.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
179776 BIANQUIS, GENEVIEVE translated from the French by CLEUGH, JAMES.
LOVE IN GERMANY.
Frederick Muller, London, 1964. 222 pp, edges lightly foxed, else fine copy in like, illustrated d/j.
$20.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
180869 BLOCH, IWAN..
MARQUIS DE SADE - His Life and Works.
Castle Books, New York, c. 1968. 128 pp, pages browned, else near fine copy in like, illustrated d/j.
$20.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
Next 20
Page:  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11