0001238 FAVOURITE COOKIES, CANDIES & SWEETS.
Plain and fancy, old-fashioned ideas & new - a treasury of family confections
London Cavendish 1982 pp 192 Hardcover Very Good fair y n n $35.30 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire0002626 CHARITY COOKBOOK
Sydney CSR 1983 pages age-browned else v good n n n $7.10 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire0002548 WINNING WAYS WITH CHOCOLATE
Featuring winning recipes from the New Zealand Cadbury Cocoa bake-off
Dunedin Cadbury Schweppes v good n n n $11.80 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire0001056 BEVERAGES, CONFECTIONERY, ICINGS, FRUIT PRESERVES
Melbourne The Disabled Men's Association N.d. 12mo. unpaginated. V.small loss at front cnrs. Wraps Good n n nDuring the 1920s the Association began issuing a number of cookery booklets in aid of their organisation, which was not only concerned with returned soldiers. This is an interesting one with some cur... $17.60 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire7074 Home-Made Sweets.
Bon-bons, Candies, Boiled Sweets & Toffees
London Ward Lock & Co. n.d. 12mo. pp. 64. In original d/w (soiled), internally clean. Wraps Very Good fair y n n $29.40 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire8091 Chocolate Sensations
Over 200 easy-to-make recipes
New York Reader's Digest 2005 Hardcover Near Fine near fine y n n $47.10 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire6830 Desaulniers, DEATH BY CHOCOLATE
The last word on a consuming passion
New York Kenan Books 1992 Sq. 4to. pp 142 Hardcover Very Good very good y n n $29.40 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire0001908 Dunbar, CADBURY'S CHOCOLATE COOKBOOK
London Hamlyn 1982 8th Impr. v.good in d/w n n nMany recipes for cakes, biscuits, desserts and sweets. Florentines, brownies, chocolate icecream and chocolate sauce are a few. $23.50 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire000488 Fance, Wilfred J New International Confectioner
Revised by Michael Small
London Virtue 1985 Fifth edition Large Thick 4to. pp 900 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine y n nFor the professional or keen amateur. Starts with a hitory of the development of baking in Europe, together with short histories of some British cakes and teabreads. Huge collection of recipes, as we... $141.20 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire7270 Fotheringham, Rowan Choclate Lovers' Cookbook
Sydney Bay Books 1994 4to. pp 96 Paperback Very Good n n n $11.80 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire000855 Gate, Gabriel SWEET TREATS
Over 50 great cakes, biscuits, slices & desserts
Ringwood Signet 1995 4to. pp 96 Paperback Very Good n n n $14.10 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire0001077 Gill, Cathy; Cobb, Julie CHOCOLATE COOKERY & THE CHOCOLATE LOVERS COOKBOOK
London Grosvenor 1984 4to. Paperback Good n n n $17.60 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire000375 Herisse, Emile The Art of Pastry Making French & English according to the French and English Methods
Including Cakes, Sweetmeats, and Fancy Biscuit Baking, and All Kinds of Confectionery, Plain and Ornamental. A Concise Practical Guide prepared for the use of Confectioners, Pastrycooks, and Private Families.
London Ward Lock & Bowden. 1895 Second edition 8vo. pp 152.Edges uncut & lightly soiled. Alovely clean and tight copy. Hardcover Very Good+ n n n $88.20 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire0001913 James, & Edden,(Eds.), COOKING WITH CHOCOLATE AND COFFEE
London Galley 1984 v.good in repaired d/w n n nUseful recipes that previously appeared in "The Complete Cook". $11.80 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire7710 Jolly, Martine Le Chocolat
Une Passion Devorante
Paris R. Laffont 1983 159 pp. Book Good n n nFrench text $23.50 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire0001376 Kirkland, THE MODERN BAKER CONFECTIONER AND CATERER
London Gresham 1935 New & Revised Ed. some flecking of boards, contents v.good n n nVol.1 deals with wheat and other cereals, flour, yeast and bread-making. Vol.2 with cakes, pastries, confectionery etc. Vol.3 concentrates on catering and includes many recipes. Vol.4 deals with bak... $164.70 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire000289 Larsen, Phyllis Ghirardelli Original Chocolate Cookbook
Second edition
San Leandro, CA Ghirardelli Chocolate Co 1983 Second edition oblong 8vo. pp 156 Paperback Good n n n $11.80 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire0001044 Lenotre, Gaston LENOTRE'S ICE CREAMS AND CANDIES.
Translated and Adapted by Philip & Mary Hyman
USA Barron's 1979 First English language edition 4to. pp 388. d/w sunned on spine Hardcover Very Good good y n y227 recipes from the master for candied fruits, ice creams, sherbets, parfaits, pralines and moulded spectaculars. $35.30 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire0001075 Lousada, Patricia THE BOOK OF SWEETS
London Ebury 1984 First edition 8vo. pp 48 Hardcover Very Good very good y n y21 recipes including such delights as Rocky Road, New Orleans Pralines, Chocolate Truffles and Candied Kumquats. $11.80 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire0001374 Maree, DIP ME IN CHOCOLATE
Australia HarperCollins 1998 1st Ed. fine n n yOver 100 chocolate recipes from this award-winning patissier and chocolatier. Also contains informative notes on chocolate history. $32.90 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire