0002612 ALL COLOUR BOOK OF CAKE ICING AND DECORATING
Octopus 1979 v good n n n $14.10 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire0002424 THE COMPLETE BOOK OF BAKING
Sydney Ure Smith 1992 fine n n nExcellent book, with much information and recipes on every branch of baking, from breads and yeast buns through to cakes of every description. Contributors included Betty Dunleavy, Ann Creber and Ann... $41.20 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire0001930 GOOD HOUSEKEEPING'S PICTURE CAKE MAKING
Melbourne Colorgravure c.1950 Good n n nEvery sort of cake, many step-by-step photos, first-class recipes. $23.50 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire0001263 SUGAR ART IDEAS: TWO BOOKS
Fancy Eggs, by Mary Verghese and Stencilling & Airbrushing, by Lindsay John Bradshaw
London Merehurst 1992 4to. pp 64 each Hardcover Very Good n n nMany ideas and techniques explained. $29.40 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire5785 THE ADVANCED GUIDE TO CAKE DECORATING
London Merehurst 1992 First edition 4to. pp 160 Hardcover Near Fine near fine y n yOver 450 colour illustrations of cakes, techniques and close-up details. $47.10 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire003760 Celebration Cakes
Sydney ACP Publishing 2000 First edition 4to. pp 119 Paperback Near Fine n n y $23.50 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire0002460 (Australian Women's Weekly), CAKE DECORATING MADE EASY
Sydney ACP 1989 v good n n n $17.60 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire0002459 (Australian Women's Weekly), PARTY CAKES FOR ALL OCCASIONS
Sydney ACP 1990 v good n n n $29.40 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire0001234 Ashby, Pat; Peck, Tombi THE ART OF CAKE DECORATING: FINISHING TOUCHES
Sydney Lansdowne 1986 pp 143 Hardcover Very Good n n nA sumptuous production, profusely illustrated with detailed instructions for many projects $35.30 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire0002667 Asher, JANE ASHER'S PARTY CAKES
London Walker Books 1985 1st paperback Ed. some mild adhesion damage to top margins of a few rear pages, else v.good n n yForty novelty cakes with mostly children in mind. How to make a train, boat, bird's nest. dachshund, even knitting complete with needles and ball of wool. Includes basic recipes for both cakes and ic... $29.40 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire0003544 Asher, JANE ASHER'S PARTY CAKES
London Walker Books 1985 Fourth Impression v good in d/w n n nForty novelty cakes with mostly children in mind. How to make a train, boat, bird's nest. dachshund, even knitting complete with needles and ball of wool. Includes basic recipes for both cakes and ic... $29.40 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire000646 Australian Women's Weekly Kids' Little Party Cakes
70 clever cakes for kids of all ages
Sydney ACP 2008 4to. pp 182 corners bumped Paperback Very Good+ n n nLike all the Australian Women's Weekly this one is inspiring and reliable. Great ideas for all sorts of kids cakes. Includes unused stencil in back cover pocket $35.30 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire0003665 Baber, Ann SOMETHING TO CELEBRATE
A collection of inpsirational cakes for special occasions
London Merehurst 2001 Hardcover Very Good very good y n nA compilation of many sugarcraft techniques, including broderie anglaise, painting with edible paints, creating fabric effects and piping. Illustrated with detailed step-by-step instructions and cake... $70.60 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire0001201 Botha, Gladiola; Swanepoel, Connie BAKE & CREATE CHILDREN'S CAKES
Johannesburg G Botha & C Swanepoel 1976 4to. pp 88 Paperback Good n n nThe authors were South African cookery teachers. This book is interesting for its novelty value or for the avid collector - a self-published and somewhat amateurish production in which most cakes are... $7.10 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire0001266 Bowring, Jean CAKE ICING AND DECORATING
Melbourne Cologravure N.d. 4to. pp 160 Hardcover Very Good very good y n nSought-after work, with nearly 100 cake designs, plus recipes for basic mixtures. $17.60 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire0003204 Bradshaw CONFECTIONERY DESIGN
London Merehurst Press 1987 New Edition v good n n nISBN 0948075767 $23.50 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire0002609 Burton, CAKE MAKING
A practical handbook of bread-making, cake-making, icing and piping
Blackpool Blackpool Union Printers 1927 Eighth Good - spine sunned and wrinkled, one advertisement removed from rear n n nA manual for professionals, with many adverts for commercial ingredients and equipment. Useful recipes and ills $70.60 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire0001248 Coward, Sylvia THE COMPLETE BOOK OF CAKE DECORATING WITH SUGAR PASTE.
More than 50 designs with full colour step-by-step instructions
London PR Books 1990 First edition 4to. pp 176 Hardcover Very Good n n yThe best-selling classic with many projects clearly illustrated $35.30 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire0001227 Dunn, Norma FLORAL CAKE DECORATING
NSW Gregorys 1977 First edition pp 172 Hardcover Very Good n n y $11.80 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire0002333 Ellis, MODERN CAKE DECORATING
London Hamlyn 1984 Revised edition, Ninth impression fine n n n $23.50 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire