Refine search on: erotica

Found: 28

Select field 
Search for 
Show in lots of  
Select your Currency
009596
The Naked Eye
F. S. Photo Productions Sydney 1972 First Edition 4to - over 9" - 12" tall Pictorial paperback Good +Unpaginated, approx. 112pp. Colour plates to covers, b/w plates throughout. Light chafing to spine, covers rubbed & marked with few light creases, few scratches to rear cover, o/w a tight & clean G+ ...
$18.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
004493 Anon.
Madame Solario
Penguin Books Harmondsworth 1978 First Penguin Books edition 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall Paperback Good - Very Good352pp. (In)famous erotic novel. Previous owner name on ffep, two 1cm tears at foot of spine, spine faded, wrappers rubbed, o/w a tight G-VG copy.
$14.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
001653 BOSC
Two Flowers...
New English Library London 1969 First English edition Small square 8vo. Paperback Good[64pp.] Originally published in France as 'La Fleur dans tous ses etants'. Curious collection of simple b/w drawings portraying two anthropomorphic flowers in various erotic, and at times acrobatic o...
$20.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
007822 Basch, Peter
Peter Basch's Photo Studies
Fawcett Greenwich, Connecticut 1957 First Edition Small Quarto Paperback GoodEdited by James Wyckoff. Fawcett How-To Book #350. 144pp. B/w photographs throughout. Features the b/w glamour photography of Basch, with chapters on 'Youthful Glamour', 'Dancers and Show Girls', 'St...
$40.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
007820 Basch, Peter
Peter Basch Photographs Beauties of the World
Fawcett Greenwich, Connecticut 1958 First Edition Small Quarto Paperback GoodEdited by Ray Gill. Fawcett How-To Book #377. 144pp. B/w photographs throughout. Features the b/w glamour photography of Basch, with chapters on 'The International Nude', 'Beauties of the Far East', ...
$30.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
015151 Bingley, A. N.
On the Game
The Author Doubleview 1992 First Edition 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall Paperback Very Good"An enlightening and informative treatise on the profession of prostitution". 156pp. B/w illustrations. VG copy.
$30.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
003447 Birkett, Jennifer
The Sins of the Fathers: Decadence in France 1870-1914
Quartet Books London 1986 First Edition 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall Paperback Very Good272pp. Colour illustration front cover, b/w plates throughout. A general but detailed introduction to the Decadence Movement, an unusual and influential movement in European culture. Spine slightly c...
$24.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
014636 Blue, Violet
The Ultimate Guide to Cunnilingus: How to Go Down on a Woman and Give Her Exquisite Pleasure
Cleis Press San Francisco 2002 First Edition 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall Paperback Very GoodDetailed and highly informative guide to the art of cunnilingus. xii + 186pp. Bibliography. B/w illustrations. A VG copy.
$20.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
009779 Burke, John
Look Back In Anger
Horwitz Publications / Four Square Books Ltd. London 1961 First Australian Edition 12mo - over 6" - 7" tall Paperback Good - Very Good162pp. Colour illustration to front cover. Spine creased with light chafing to head & tail, covers lightly rubbed with vertical crease to front cover, couple of lightest marks to edges, light corner ...
$15.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
016017 Crick, D. H.
Bikini Girl
Horwitz Sydney 1968 First Edition 12mo - over 6" - 7" tall Paperback Very Good"The ingenuous story of a saucy blonde bombshell - and her unconventional capers!" 130pp. Pages lightly browned, slightest bit of chafing to bottom-edge of back cover, o/w a tight VG copy.
$20.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
017839 De Sade, Marquis
Juliette, or, Vice Amply Rewarded
Gold Star Publications UK 1966 Reprint 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall Paperback GoodCurious 1960s paperback reprint of this De Sade novel, accompanied by b/w line illustrations (almost in a loose Beresford Egan style). Previous owner name-stamps inside covers & on title-page, covers...
$40.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
008591 Eighner, Lars
Elements of Arousal
Richard kasak Book New York 1994 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall Paperback Very GoodElements of Arousal. How to write and sell gay men's erotica. xiii-288pp. Minimal shelf wear to wrapper with light edge wear, very light creasing & discoloured outer edges. Book with slight mothball ...
$15.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
016154 Girodias, Maurice (editor)
The Best of Olympia: an anthology of Tales, Poems, Scientific documents and Tricks which appeared in the short-lived and much lamented Olympia Magazine
The Olympia Press / New English Library London 1966 First Edition Dust Jacket Near-Very Good 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall Paperback Very GoodNo.107 in the 'Traveller's Companion Series'. 240pp. B/w photos & illustrations. Gysin's calligraphic art is tinted in red. Includes contributions in prose by Lawrence Durrell, Ian Sommerville, Brion...
$17.50 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
003509 Greenburg, Dan
Porno-Graphics: The Shame of Our Art Museums
Random House [New York] Unknown 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall Pictorial boards GoodUndated, circa 1970s. Unpaginated, approx. 22pp. Colour plates on double-card pages with transparent/opaque overlays. Humourous conservative alterations to famous nude artworks by Manet, Matisse, Goy...
$25.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
016018 Gunn, Frank F.
The Tiger's Mistress
Horwitz Sydney 1963 First Edition 12mo - over 6" - 7" tall Paperback Good +"She was the only woman in a camp of men - and her hunger was even greater than theirs . . ." 130pp. Spine leaned, creased, & with a bit of lifting to paper on edge, pages browned, o/w a solid G+ cop...
$15.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
009777 Kent, Jim
Jungle Hatred
Scripts Publications Melbourne 1967 First Edition 12mo - over 6" - 7" tall Paperback Good - Very Good162pp. Colour illustration to front cover. Spine chafed & lightly creased, covers rubbed with light edge wear to front cover corner, edges lightly browned, o/w a tight & very clean G-VG copy.
$15.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
004100 Marttin, Paul
Cocoa Blades
W. H. Allen London 1972 First UK edition Dust Jacket Fair - Good Ex-Library 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall Textured Papered Boards Fair - Good262pp. Novel about Barbara Young, a black woman who becomes a figure-skater and, as 'Cocoa Blades', a "black sex-queen on skates" (from the d/w blurb). Ex-library copy, spine leaned, extremities worn...
$25.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
003356 Marttin, Paul
Cocoa Blades
W. H. Allen London 1972 First UK edition Dust Jacket Good - Very Good 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall Textured Papered Boards Near-Very Good262pp. Novel about Barbara Young, a black woman who becomes a figure-skater and, as 'Cocoa Blades', a "black sex-queen on skates" (from the d/w blurb). Spine slightly leaned, corners chafed, edges li...
$45.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
013624 Mistress J
Private Theatre: Personal Observations and Revelations of a Dominatrix
Domina Melbourne, Victoria 2002 First Edition 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall Paperback Fine194pp. Leaving behind a university teaching career, Mistress J set off on a personal journey of sexual discovery, first serving an apprenticeship as a dominatrix in Auckland, New Zealand and then mov...
$20.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
007826 Nathan, Simon
Good Photography's Darkroom Ideas
Fawcett New York 1961 First Edition Small 4to. Paperback GoodEdited by Dan Blue. Fawcett How-to Book #478. 144pp. B/w photographs. Yellow tape-stain on front cover, wrappers creased, pages browned, 2" edge tear at foot of spine, still a solid reading copy.
$20.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
Next 20
Page:  1 2