Refine search on: new age

Found: 13

Select field 
Search for 
Show in lots of  
Select your Currency
002704 Beach, Mikel
It's Tyme
The Author / Jym Books Sydney 1994 First Edition Slim 8vo. Paperback Very GoodUnpaginated. Writings on existence, ecology, etc. B/w illustrations. A VG copy.
$14.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
008982 Burt, Lawrence W.
Do the Dead Suffer?
The Theosophical Publishing House Adyar, Madras 1939 First Thus 12mo - over 6" - 7" tall Printed Wrappers Good110pp. Treatise on spiritualist beliefs, religion, death, etc., based upon lectures broadcast by the author on Radio 2GB, Sydney. Covers faded & rubbed, slightest fraying at head of spine, still a so...
$14.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
014111 Finkelstein, Adrian M.D
Your Past Lives and the Healing Process
Coleman Publishing New York 1985 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall Paperback GoodYour Past Lives and the Healing Process. A psychiatrist looks at reincarnation and spiritual healing. 234pp. B/w illustrations, biblio and notes. Minimal shelf wear to wrapper with light discolouring...
$16.50 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
001715 Gardner, Adelaide
Meditation: a practical study with exercises
The Theosophical Publishing House London 1952 First Edition Dust Jacket Good Small 8vo. Paperback Goodvi + 110pp. Some pen underlining to some pages, edges foxed, spine creased, o/w a solid G copy with chipped & discoloured printed blue wrappers (attached at spine as issued).
$12.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
015554 Goldsmith, Elisabeth
Ancient Pagan Symbols
Ibis Press Maine 2003 16mo - over 5" - 6" tall Paperback As NewAncient Pagan Symbols. As well as being an important study for students of earth religions and symbolism, Ancient Pagan Symbols is a handy reference for travellers who want to understand the meaning ...
$15.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
017150 Goodman, Linda
Linda Goodman's Star Signs The Secret Codes of the Universe. A Practical Guide for the New Age
St. Martins Press New York 1987 Dust Jacket Good + 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall Cloth boards Good - Very GoodLinda Goodman's Star Signs The Secret Codes of the Universe. A Practical Guide for the New Age. xxvi-478pp. B/w illustrations, Chaldean-Hebrew Kabala numerical alphabet pull out, preface & introducti...
$22.50 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
013552 Hall, Manly P.
Death to Rebirth: Five Essays
The Philosophical Research Society Los Angeles 1979 First Thus 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall Paperback Very Good104pp. VG copy.
$17.50 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
012293 Hunter, Robert
The Storming of the Mind. Inside the Consciousness Revolution
Double Day & Company Inc New York 1971 Dust Jacket Fair 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall Cloth Good - Very GoodThis book evolves from the 'discovery' that a new form of human consciousness has come into being in the high-pressure incubator of mass techological society. 234pp. Appendix & references. Minimal sh...
$20.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
013210 Karlins, Marvin, & Andrews, Lewis M.
Biofeedback: Turning on the Power of Your Mind
Garnstone Press London 1973 First UK edition Dust Jacket Very Good 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall Cloth Very Goodxii + 146pp. Biblio & Index. Slight foxing to top-edge, o/w VG in VG Dustjacket with faint spotting to verso.
$28.50 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
010993 Koch, Manfred urs
Laugh with Health: Nutrition + Life, Fact + Reality
Renaissance / New Age Creations Metung 1981 Limited Signed First edition Oblong quarto Paperback Good - Very Good#659 of unstated limitation. Signed by author. 234pp. Extensive treatise on health and dietary alternatives. Numerous illustrations. Different colour papers used. Loosely-inserted is a newspaper clip...
$90.50 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
018490 Lewis, R.
The Thirteenth Stone
Fountainhead Press Fremantle 1994 First Edition 8vo. Paperback Very Goodviii + 332pp. Several b/w illustrations. Minor chafed spot & mark to fore-edge, o/w a clean, tight VG copy.
$95.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
018281 Mailhebiau, Philippe
Portraits in Oils: the Personality of Aromatherapy Oils and Their Link with Human Temperaments
C. W. Daniel Saffron Walden 1995 First English edition thus 8vo. Paperback Very GoodAn abridged English version of 'La Nouvelle Aromatherapie.' Translated from the French by Susan Y. Chalkley. Index compiled by Lyn Greenwood. xii + 298pp. B/w illustrations. VG copy.
$14.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
013633 Thompson, William Irwin (ed.)
Gaia, A Way of Knowing: Political Implications of the New Biology
Inner Traditions / Lindisfarne Press United States 1987 First Edition 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall Paperback Very Good218pp. B/w illustrations. Previous owner bookplate on half-title, o/w a VG copy.
$17.50 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire