Refine search on: photography

Found: 187

Select field 
Search for 
Show in lots of  
Select your Currency
012408 (Kylie Minogue)
Kylie
Pan Macmillan Australia Pty Ltd Sydney 1999 First Thus Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Textured Papered Boards Very GoodBook in white laminated cardboard case with colour photograph to front panel. Unpaginated, approx 160pp. Full page glossy colour photographs throughout, taken by various photographers for publicity &...
$49.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
002043 Abel, Charles, & Tydings, Kenneth S.
Modern Exakta Guide and Reference Book
Greenberg New York 1954 Eighth printing 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall Paperback Good - Very Good124pp. B/w photos. Wrappers slightly marked, creased & rubbed, o/w a solid G-VG copy.
$18.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
013494 Adams, Peter
Under the Skin (Volume 3)
Lettuce Spray Productions Katoomba 2005 First Edition Dust Jacket Very Good 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall Cloth Very Good"A collection of gentle nudes by Katoomba photographer Peter Adams". 96pp. B/w photographs. VG in VG Dustjacket.
$30.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
012581 Adler, Nicholas
Portraits from an Uninhabited Land
Bantam Press Sydney 1988 First Edition Dust Jacket Very Good Quarto Textured Papered Boards Very GoodA collection of beautiful, honest, and at times stark, b/w photographic portraits of many Aboriginal people of all ages from different regions around Australia. Unpaginated. VG in VG Dustjacket.
$27.50 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
001916 Alfieri, Bernard
The Miniature Manual: a complete handbook for the miniature camera
Link House Publications Ltd. London 0000 Fourth edition Dust Jacket Good 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall Cloth Good - Very Good168pp. B/w plates. Several small bumps to edges of boards, spine slightly leaned, foxing to eps & edges, previous owner name on ffep, o/w G-VG in foxed & discoloured, price-clipped d/w with chipping ...
$28.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
013598 Anderson, Dr. A. Robert, & Casbolt, A. Lennard (editors)
Camera in New Zealand
Reed Wellington 1967 First Edition Dust Jacket Good Quarto Hard Cover Good - Very GoodReleased under the auspices pf the Photographic Society of New Zealand. Foreword by F. L. Bowron. 234pp. Numerous b/w & colour photos. Black felt-tip line on ffep, many names (presumably acquaintance...
$20.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
013168 Baddeley, H.
How to Make Holiday Films
Focal Press London 1957 Second Edition 12mo - over 6" - 7" tall Card covers Good - Very Good122pp. B/w illustrations. Index. Covers discoloureded, previous owner name & old bookseller stamp on ffep, o/w a solid G-VG copy.
$15.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
013784 Baddeley, Hugh
How to Edit amateur films
Focal Press London 1960 Fifth impression Small 8vo. Hard Cover Near-Very Good142pp. Glossary. B/w illustrations. Boards slightly rubbed & discoloured, o/w a solid VG copy.
$15.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
017393 Bakal, Carl
How to Shoot for Glamour
Ziff Davis San Francisco 1961 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall Hard Cover Good - Very GoodHow to Shoot for Glamour. 128pp. B/w photographs & index. Minimal shelf wear to lightly faded boards with light chafing to edges & along spine, light discolouring, small bumps to corners & slight bum...
$22.50 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
002090 Barber, E. Gordon
Landscape Photography
Fountain Press London 0000 First Edition Slim 8vo. Printed Wrappers Near-Very GoodUndated. 'Photofacts Number 7'. [44pp.] B/w plates & illustrations. Wrappers slightly rubbed, minor top-corner creases to pages, o/w a solid near-VG copy.
$25.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
008230 Barber, E. Gordon, A.R.P.S
Seaside Photography
The Fountain Press London 12mo - over 6" - 7" tall Paperback GoodSeaside Photography. Photofacts Number 8, (The last volume in a series of 8). 48pp. B/w illustrations & diagrams, (pages numbered from 340-384). Medium shelf wear to lightly faded wrapper with light ...
$15.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
002050 Baron
Have You a Camera?
Muller London 1955 First Edition Slim 8vo. Printed Wrappers Good - Very GoodIn Baron's series of guides to photographic technique. 72pp. B/w plates. 1" tear at foot of spine, top-edge foxed, minor creases to wrappers, o/w a solid G-VG copy.
$25.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
007829 Barreaux, Adolphe (ed.)
Famous Photographers Photograph Beautiful Women
Whitestone Louisville 1963 First Edition Small 4to. Paperback GoodExamples of the photographic glamor techique of Frank Bez, Don Ornitz, Jerry Tannen, David Jenrette, Russ Meyer, Herbert Fried, James Lee, Donald Klumpp and Ken Parker. Edited by Adolphe Barreaux. Wh...
$20.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
007876 Barreaux, Adolphe (ed.)
Ed Alexander Photographs English Beauties
Whitestone Publications, Inc. Louisville 1964 First Edition 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall Stapled card covers Good +112pp. Colour plate to front cover, b/w plates throughout. Features include The Peak of Glamour, Natural Backgrounds, Nude Studies, Around London Town, Offbeat Locations, Effective New Angles, Studio...
$27.50 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
002079 Barton, Fred B.
Photography as a Hobby
Permabooks New York 1949 First Thus 12mo - over 6" - 7" tall Laminated Pictorial boards Good +186pp. B/w illustrations. Small, comprehensive guide to amateur photography. Pages foxed & browned, top-corner creases to some pages, spine slightly leaned, boards slightly rubbed & discoloured, stil...
$7.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
007822 Basch, Peter
Peter Basch's Photo Studies
Fawcett Greenwich, Connecticut 1957 First Edition Small Quarto Paperback GoodEdited by James Wyckoff. Fawcett How-To Book #350. 144pp. B/w photographs throughout. Features the b/w glamour photography of Basch, with chapters on 'Youthful Glamour', 'Dancers and Show Girls', 'St...
$40.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
007820 Basch, Peter
Peter Basch Photographs Beauties of the World
Fawcett Greenwich, Connecticut 1958 First Edition Small Quarto Paperback GoodEdited by Ray Gill. Fawcett How-To Book #377. 144pp. B/w photographs throughout. Features the b/w glamour photography of Basch, with chapters on 'The International Nude', 'Beauties of the Far East', ...
$30.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
014622 Baxter, Annette K: Jacobs, Constance
To Be A Woman in America 1850-1930
Times Books New York 1978 Oblong 4to Paperback GoodTo Be A Woman in America 1850-1930. Annette K. Baxter with Constance Jacobs. Through the unchauvanistic eye of the camera, the women of America confront us in a profusion of selves and activities. 21...
$15.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
002019 Beaton, Cecil
Images
Weidenfeld & Nicolson London 1963 First Edition Dust Jacket Good Quarto Cloth Good - Very GoodPreface by Dame Edith Sitwell. Introduction by Christopher Isherwood. 6pp. text + 56pp. b/w photographs. Original black cloth lettered in gilt on spine. Corners of lower board slightly damp-affected ...
$30.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
002017 Beaton, Cecil
It Gives Me Great Pleasure
Weidenfeld & Nicolson London 1955 First Edition Dust Jacket Good + 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall Cloth Near-Very Good214pp. B/w frontis. B/w illustrations. Original green cloth lettered in gilt on spine. Slight lean to spine, foxing to edges, eps & prelims, o/w a solid, internally-clean G-VG copy in slightly foxed,...
$35.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
Next 20
Page:  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10