010250 An Exhibition Of Modern Japanese Calligraphy: Display In Australia, New Zealand, Brazil
Society for International Cultural Relations Japan First Edition 4to - over 9" - 12" tall Stapled card covers Good +Undated, circa 1970. 60pp. List of Calligraphers (doubling as Contents), General Commentary on Modern Japanese Calligraphy. Spine creased & chafed, covers creased & rubbed with some edge wear, old ow... $20.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire010248 Australian Wire Ropes
Australian Wire Industries Pty. Ltd. Melbourne First Edition 4to - over 9" - 12" tall Synthetic boards Very GoodUndated, circa 1970s. 258pp. Colour & b/w plates to frontis & throughout, b/w diagrams. List of State Offices, list of Overseas Representatives, list of Australian & Overseas Distributors, Introducti... $75.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire010247 Victorian Railways Rules And Regulations As Amended To April, 1966
Victorian Railways Melbourne 1966 First Edition 12mo - over 6" - 7" tall Cloth boards Near-Very Good366pp + xxvii Index. B/w diagrams. Addendum sheet stapled to p.132. Spine & boards lightly rubbed, lightest chafing to extremities, light foxing to top edges, o/w a solid & spotless Near-VG book. No ... $25.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire007640 Enterprise Turbocharging Multiplies Diesel Power
Enterprise Engine And Foundry Co. San Francisco First Edition 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall Stapled card covers Near-Very GoodUndated, circa 1940s. 16pp. B/w illustrations & diagrams with red detailing. Product brochure issued by the manufacturer, detailing the machinations of turbocharged diesel engines. Spine very lightly... $35.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire004719 Old Gold 1948: Magazine of the Bendigo High School
The Bendigo High School Bendigo 1948 First Edition 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall Stapled card covers Good - Very Good56pp. B/w plates throughout. Signed by former students at back page. Covers rubbed & discoloured with silverfishing/insect damage to both front & back, old owner's name to front cover, edges & pages ... $15.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire004729 The Morris Six (Series "MS) Operation Manual: Second Edition
Nuffield Exports Limited Cowley, Oxford, England First Edition ? 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall Stapled card covers Good - Very GoodUndated, circa 1940s. B/w diagrams throughout, fold-out chart. Covers rubbed & marked with light chafing, pages lightly yellowed throughout with few light marks, o/w solid & internally clean G-VG cop... $28.50 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire007314 Animal Management
London War Office, Veterinary Department London 1908 First Edition 12mo - over 6" - 7" tall Cloth boards Good370pp + 12pp Military Books Catalogue. Practical and comprehensive advice on (primarily) the horse, but also a little on the mule, donkey, camel & ox. Includes four large fold-out charts tucked into ... $55.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire007323 Allison Transmissions 5600-5800 Series Parts Catalogue
Detroit Diesel Allison, Division of General Motors Corporation Indianapolis 1972 First Edition 4to - over 9" - 12" tall Stapled card covers FairPagination divided into sections, approx. 270pp + 25pp index. Four fold-out charts at rear. B/w diagrams throughout. Full parts catalogue for Models CT 5640, 5840, 5860; CBT 5640, 5840, 5860; CLT 564... $40.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire007324 Allison Transmissions 5600-5800 Series Service Manual
Detroit Diesel Allison, Division of General Motors Corporation Indianapolis 1973 First Edition 4to - over 9" - 12" tall Stapled card covers Poor - FairPagination divided into sections, approx. 160pp. 20 fold-out charts at rear. B/w diagrams throughout. Full service manual for Models CT 5640, 5840, 5860; CBT 5640, 5840, 5860; CLT 5640, 5660, 5840, 5... $40.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire007325 Owatonna Tool International Corporation Catalog A-79 (Supercedes A-77, G-71)
Owatonna Tool International Corporation Minnesota 1979 First Edition 4to - over 9" - 12" tall Paperback Good - Very Good112pp. B/w plates with blue detail throughout. Alphabetical Index, Numerical Index. Spine rubbed & lightly creased, Covers rubbed with old distributor's stamp to rear, few tiny light marks to edges, ... $35.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire010245 Victorian Railways Rules For The Automatic System Of Train Signalling
Victorian Railways Melbourne First Edition 12mo - over 6" - 7" tall Stapled card covers GoodUndated, circa 1930s. 72pp. "On a Single Line Section, and Remote Control of Points and Signals at an Unattended Junction." Spine chafed & faded with small split at lower hinge, covers marked & faded... $35.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire010244 1927 Victorian Railways Grades Book
Association of Railway Enthusiasts Melbourne 1975 Facsimile Reprint Oblong 8vo. Cloth boards Near-Very Good198pp. B/w diagrams throughout. Introductory Notes, Index. "A facsimile reproduction of the last Gradient and Curve Diagram book produced by the Victorian Railways, published in 1927." Includes sever... $45.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire007769 Hyster 20: The Fastest 2000 Pound Lift Truck!
Hyster Company Portland, Oregon First Edition 4to - over 9" - 12" tall Stapled card covers Near-Very GoodUndated, circa late 1940s. 16pp. B/w plates & diagrams throughout. Spine lightly chafed, couple of tiniest corner creases, tiny pencilled number to front cover, o/w a spotless Near-VG copy. $20.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire007770 Hyster 75: A Profit-Maker On Wheels
Hyster Company Portland, Oregon First Edition 4to - over 9" - 12" tall Stapled card covers Near-Very GoodUndated, circa late 1940s. 16pp. B/w plates & diagrams throughout. Spine lightly chafed, couple of tiniest corner creases, tiny pencilled number to front cover, o/w a spotless Near-VG copy. $20.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire007771 Cooper-Bessemer Type-JM Compressor
The Cooper Bessemer Corporation Mount Vernon, Ohio First Edition 4to - over 9" - 12" tall Good - Very GoodUndated, circa early 1950s. 4pp. B/w diagrams. Brochure issued by the manufacturer highlighting features & dimensions of the product. Spine rubbed & lightly faded, covers very lightly rubbed with few... $20.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire007772 Type GMW Two-Cycle V-Angle Compressors
The Cooper Bessemer Corporation Mount Vernon, Ohio First Edition 4to - over 9" - 12" tall Stapled card covers Good - Very GoodUndated, circa late 1940s. 8pp. B/w plates & diagrams. Brochure issued by the manufacturer highlighting features & dimensions of the product. Includes fold-out cross-section & dimensions diagram at l... $20.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire007712 John Deere 24 Series Balers: Operator's Manual
John Deere & Company Moline, Illinois First Edition 4to - over 9" - 12" tall Stapled card covers FairUndated, circa 1950s. 56pp. B/w plates & diagrams throughout. Introduction, Index. Spine creased & chafed with sticky tape repair down length, covers creased & dirty with some pencilled writing to fr... $18.50 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire007655 Model B And Models BR - BO Tractors (Not Styled): Parts Catalog
John Deere & Company Moline, Illinois Revised edition 4to - over 9" - 12" tall Stapled card covers Near-Very GoodUndated, circa 1970s. 72pp. B/w diagrams throughout. Numerical Index. Spine & covers very lightly rubbed, couple of small marks to rear cover & inside front cover, o/w a spotless Near-VG copy. $40.00 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire010241 Victorian Railways Working Time-Table: Northern And Midland Districts On And After 6th August, 1979
Victorian Railways Melbourne 1979 First Edition 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall Stapled card covers Near-Very Good152pp. Hole-punched card covers & pages, but held together by single staple (quite strong at that). Index to Timetables, Index to General Instructions, Index to Locomotive and Rail Motor Running Sche... $28.50 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire007650 Hercules High Speed Heavy Duty Diesel Engines 12 To 500 Horsepower: General Information
Hercules Motors Corporation Canton, Ohio 1948 First Edition 4to - over 9" - 12" tall Stapled card covers Good - Very Good28pp. B/w plates & diagrams throughout. Foreword, Index. Detailed descriptions & illustrations of Hercules Diesel Engines and their basic characteristics & functions. Sections include: What Is A Dies... $76.50 AUD
plus postage. More details - Order - Enquire