Photo of Sainsbury's Books

Subject Lists

EMail: John@sainsburysbooks.com.au


Refine search on: photography

Found: 846

Select field 
Search for 
Show in lots of  
Select your Currency
74666
APERTURE.
Number Eighty-Six.
Aperture, New York. 1982. 4to, 79pp. A very good paperback copy.
$15.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
74664
APERTURE.
Number One-Hundred Twelve.
Aperture, New York. 1988. 4to, 79pp. A very good paperback copy.
$15.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
76103
PHOTOGRAPHY AS A SCIENTIFIC IMPLEMENT.
A Collective Work.
Blackie and Son, London. 1923. 8vo, 549pp. A good hardback copy with flecking to boards and previous owner's name and bookplate. General mild wear.
$50.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
74667
APERTURE.
Number Eighty-One.
Aperture, New York. 1978. 4to, 79pp. A very good hardback copy.
$30.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
74603
C. INTERNATIONAL PHOTO MAGAZINE.
Number Four.
Ivory Press, London. 2007. 4to, 303pp. A near fine hardback copy.
$80.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
74657
APERTURE.
Number Eighty-Nine.
Aperture, New York. 1982. 4to, 79pp. A very good paperback copy.
$15.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
74655
DOCUMENTARY AND ANTI-GRAPHIC PHOTOGRAPHS.
Steidl, Gottingen. N.D. 4to, 189pp. A near fine hardback copy.Catalogue of an exhibition recreating a 1935 exhibition featuring Manuel Alvarez Bravo, Henri Cartier-Bresson and Walker Evans.
$35.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
74596
C. INTERNATIONAL PHOTO MAGAZINE.
Number Seven.
Ivory Press, London. 2008. 4to, 304pp. A near fine hardback copy.
$80.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
48277
AMERICAN PHOTOGRAPHY 15
Distributed Art Publishers, New York, 1999. 4to, 337pp, b/w & col. illus. Near fine hardback copy in plastic mylar d/j.
$40.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
74663
APERTURE.
Number Ninety-Six.
Aperture, New York. 1984. 4to, 77pp. A very good paperback copy.
$15.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
74660
APERTURE.
Number Ninety.
Aperture, New York. 1983. 4to, 76pp. A very good paperback copy.
$15.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
74668
APERTURE.
Number Seventy-Eight.
Aperture, New York. 1977. 4to, 78pp. A very good hardback copy.
$30.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
74661
APERTURE.
Number Eighty-Eight.
Aperture, New York. 1982. 4to, 79pp. A very good paperback copy.
$15.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
74662
APERTURE.
Number Ninety-Four.
Aperture, New York. 1984. 4to, 79pp. A very good paperback copy.
$15.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
66369 ABBOTT : O'NEAL, Hank.
BERENICE ABBOTT.
Sixty Years of Photography.
Thames & Hudson, London. 1982. Folio, 255pp, 244 duotone plates. A very good hardback copy in like slightly shelf worn dust jacket.
$90.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
77013 ABBOTT, Berenice.
BERENICE ABBOTT.
Volume One: Portraits/The American Scene/Science. Volume Two: New York.
Steidl, Gottingen. 2008. Two volume set in slipcase. Lge 4to, 263pp and 315pp. A near fine cloth hardback set. Corner of slipcase and volume two have been bumped.
$150.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
62384 ABERHART, Laurence.
LAURENCE ABERHART.
Domestic Architecture.
McNamara Gallery, Wanganui N.Z. 2005. 8vo, 63pp, b/w illus throughout. A near fine paperback copy.Limited numbered of 500.
$45.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
61542 ABERHART, Lawrence
THE INTERIOR
44 Photographs 1981 - 2001.
McNamara Gallery, Wanganui. 2002. 8vo, 32pp, b/w illus. A near fine staple bound paperback.Limited to 1000 copies.
$18.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
77491 ADAMS, Ansel: BROOKS, Paul (Introduction by)
YOSEMITE AND THE RANGE OF LIGHT.
New York Graphic Society, Boston. 1979. First edition. Landscape 4to, 116 photographs. A very good hardback copy in like dust jacket. Mild rubbing at edges.Ansel Adams signed plate on ffep.
$320.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
12328 ADAMS, Robert.
BEAUTY IN PHOTOGRAPHY.
Essays in defense of traditional values.
Aperture, New York. 1996 Second edition. Reprint. 8vo, 108pp. Near fine paperback copy. Remainder mark.
$15.00 AUD plus postage.
More details - Order - Enquire
Next 20
Page:  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20

RETURN TO SAINSBURY'S HOMEPAGE
534 RIVERSDALE ROAD CAMBERWELL VICTORIA 3124 AUSTRALIA
PHONE: +61 9882 7705 FAX: +61 9882 4525 EMAIL: John@sainsburysbooks.com.au