![]() |
|
||||||||||||
|
Books277 Results returned11428 Abbey, EdwardThe Monkey-Wrench Gang Philadelphia J.B. Lippincott Company 1975 Hardcover with dustjacket. 8vo. First edition. Book is in near fine condition; there are two numbers written in ink on title page. Jacket is in VG condition; there is light soiling and a few tiny tea... Warwick Books (USA) $381.40AUD More details - Order - Enquire 59301 Abbott, Winston O. Letters from Chickadee Hill Inspiration House Pubs 1978 Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Fine. Jacket Condition: Very Fine. Signed by both Authors on Title page. Nice Tight Clean copy ! Unpaginated pages. Size: 8.25 x 5.75 x 0.25. BookScene (USA) $17.20AUD More details - Order - Enquire 55339 Adams, Harold The Ice Pick Artist: A Carl Wilcox Mystery (Carl Wilcox Mysteries) Walker & Company 1997 Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 181 pages. Size: 8.61 x 5.84 x 0.96. BookScene (USA) $5.44AUD More details - Order - Enquire 53601 Alan B., M.D. Hollingsworth Flatbellies: It's Not About Golf, It's About Life Gale Group 2001 Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 344 pages. Size: 9.34 x 6.37 x 1.23. BookScene (USA) $5.44AUD More details - Order - Enquire 65838 Aldrich, Thomas Bailey The poems of Thomas Bailey Aldrich Houghton, Mifflin and Co 1882 Hardcover. Book Condition: Good+. Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). Brick color cloth, gold and black decor, beveled boards, all page ends gold gilt. Light general wear, light fraying at spine... BookScene (USA) $5.44AUD More details - Order - Enquire 65518 Alumit, Noel Letters to Montgomery Clift MacAdam/Cage 2002 Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 244 pages. Size: 9.24 x 6.25 x 0.92. BookScene (USA) $10.74AUD More details - Order - Enquire 52489 Anderson, Isabel I Hear a Call: Poems The Riverside press 1938 Hardcover. Book Condition: Good+. Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). 1st Edition. 1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy ! Attractive boards have minor staining. Interior clean + bright! 189 pages... BookScene (USA) $23.68AUD More details - Order - Enquire 015468 Andrews, Roy Chapman Ends of the Earth. Illustrated with Actual Photographs from the Author's Collection in the American Museum of Natural History Wolfe Publishing Co Prescott, AZ 1988 Limited Edition Reprint 8vo Hard Cover Near Finex,, 293pp, portrait frontis, b/w ills. Page edges lightly foxed. Or cl boards, gilt spine titles. Limited edition of 1000 in the series The Ivory Adventure Classics. The book was first published in 1... Lawrence Jones (Australia) $20.00 AUD More details - Order - Enquire 1574 Andrews, William L. Et Al African American Literature Voices in a Tradition Holt Rinehart And Winston Austin, Texas 1998 Near Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover This is the 1998 copyright. It appears to be a school edition because of information blanks on the inside cover; they are not filled in. The ffep has 1" x 2"...003051083X Bibliologue (USA) $70.83AUD More details - Order - Enquire 56568 Aronica, Lou Full Spectrum 3 Doubleday 1991 Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 535 pages. Size: 8.3 x 5.5 x 1.2. BookScene (USA) $5.44AUD More details - Order - Enquire 60978 Ash, Sarah Leeds Slack water Golden Quill Press 1977 Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Fine. Jacket Condition: Very Fine. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 79 pages. Size: 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. BookScene (USA) $5.44AUD More details - Order - Enquire 59535 Baker, Larry The Flamingo Rising Knopf 1997 Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 309 pages. Size: 10 x 6.75 x 1.25. BookScene (USA) $5.44AUD More details - Order - Enquire 56321 Baldwin, Frank Balling the Jack Simon &Schuster 1997 Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 272 pages. Size: 8.79 x 5.8 x 0.94. BookScene (USA) $5.44AUD More details - Order - Enquire 53342 Bausch, Richard Violence Houghton Mifflin (T) 1992 Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 293 pages. Size: 8.5 x 5.75 x 1. BookScene (USA) $5.44AUD More details - Order - Enquire 013438 Beall, Otho T., Jr. and Shryock, Richard H. Cotton Mather: First Significant Figure in American Medicine The Johns Hopkins Press Baltimore 1968 First Edition, Second Printing GoodBiography of this "First Significant Figure in American Medicine", (1663-1728). From the Publications of the Institute of the History of Medicine, First Series: Monographs, Volume V. Previous owner's... UHR Books (USA) $32.69AUD More details - Order - Enquire 58396 Behrman, S. N The suspended drawing room Stein and Day 1965 Hardcover. Book Condition: Good+. Jacket Condition: Good+. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 253 pages. Size: 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. BookScene (USA) $5.44AUD More details - Order - Enquire 3113 Benjamin Franklin, John Woolman & William Penn Harvard Classics: Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin, Journal of John Woolman, Fruits of Solitude P.F. Collier & Son Corporation, NY Hard cover, gold over dark green leatherette board 395 pages. Very nice "The Harvard Classics" edition of these fine American classic writings. You will never know The Republic, until you know the me... Long Lost Books (Australia) $14.00 AUD More details - Order - Enquire 56549 Bickham, Jack M. Double Fault Tor Books 1993 Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 344 pages. Size: 8.5 x 6 x 1. BookScene (USA) $5.44AUD More details - Order - Enquire 65437 Bloch, Louis M. (Editor) Overland to California in 1859: A Guide for Wagon Train Travelers Bloch & Company, Ohio 1990 Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. Nice Tight Clean copy ! Size: 9.75 x 7.75 x 0.25. BookScene (USA) $5.44AUD More details - Order - Enquire 64377 Block, Lawrence A Walk Among the Tombstones William Morrow & Co 1992 Hardcover. Book Condition: Good+. Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by Author on Title page. 1st Printing. Nice Tight copy ! Page 173/174 is wrinkled from moisture. 318 pages. Size: 9.... BookScene (USA) $10.03AUD More details - Order - Enquire
All content is copyright © 2000 Books and Collectibles. All Rights Reserved.
|